16731 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16731 Kingman Reef Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7227 / -82.3089
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Creek Preserve Ph 1 6 7 8
  • Elementary School: Wimauma
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE PLACE, LLC
  • Contact: Lendi Cochran
  • 941-704-5757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2021 for under $300K!! Conviently located to the Community Center/Pool/Play Area and Park. This home is move in ready and all of the appliances including the washer and dryer will remain in the home for you. The back yard is completely fenced in for your privacy. When you enter, there's a flex space that can be used as a dining room or secondary living area. The kitchen layout is perfect for preparing meals and entertaining. Upgraded deep sink, Stainless appliances, and granite countertops make this kitchen feel welcoming and elegant. This is a split floor plan home with large rooms, deep closets and an extra storage closet for your cleaning supplies. Builder included features of the home are attched in the photos. THIS IS YOUR NEW HOME!! Schedule your private showing immediately!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Wimauma-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Blue Ribbon Tampa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CREEK PRESERVE PHASES 1 6 7 AND 8 LOT 286
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-20-C34-000000-00286.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$339,990.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17112 Yellow Pine Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$350,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

17112 Yellow Pine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684737
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17334 Holly Well Ave, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,995.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

17334 Holly Well Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller **Optional ASSUMABLE VA 4.375% LOAN** (loan can be assumed by either Veteran or Non Veteran). Looking for a nearly new home in a gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403076
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

5545 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COSTS! LIKE NEW & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,925 sq. ft. of modern living space with serene water views. Built in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422039
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice