3768 59th Avenue W 3768, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3768 59th Avenue W 3768
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4388 / -82.5989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lake Sec 3
  • Building: Mirror Lake Sec 3
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Best
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living! This second floor, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo puts you just a few blocks from the world famous IMG Academiesperfect whether youre a sports enthusiast, investor, or just love being near the action. Hop in the car and within five minutes youve got your pick of shopping, dining, and golf, or take a quick 15 minute drive and youre sinking your toes into the sand along the Gulf of Mexico. Back at home, Mirror Lake brings the lifestyle full circle with a heated pool and spa, clubhouse with fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, and even a playground. Whether youre looking to stay active or simply kick back and relax, everything you need is right here. If youve been searching for that sweet spotclose to it all, yet still your own peaceful retreatyou just found it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlo Marsano
  • Association Phone: 941-727-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4104 MIRROR LAKE CONDO SEC 3 PI#61455.0216/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145502164
  • Unit Number: 3768
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$157,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a quiet, comfortable spot near the beach, shopping, and great schools, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Harbor Pines could be the perfect fit. The community is peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522954
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 136, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$168,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in Harbor Pines Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning second floor end unit in the highly desirable Harbor Pines community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525435
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$138,000.00 ($80.65 / sqft )

527 Spring Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.** Welcome to Spring Lakes, a beautifully maintained condo community in the heart of Bradenton o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4633585
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 59th Ave W  3718, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,000.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

3718 59th Ave W 3718 More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mirror Lakes! Over the past five years, this home has been completely refreshed, with the most recent upgrades including a new hot water tank (2025), all new c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646656
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 59th Avenue W 3539, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$138,000.00 ($130.68 / sqft )

3539 59th Avenue W 3539 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect retreat in this beautifully appointed second floor condominium featuring lake views, vaulted ceilings and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The welcoming living room,seamlessly fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jesse Brisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Timberlake Drive 321, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($128.67 / sqft )

321 Timberlake Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Wildwood Springs! Unlock the potential of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo, offering a fantastic opportunity to create a space that truly fits your style. Whether youre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665135
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Guerin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 59th Avenue W 4196, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,999.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

3880 59th Avenue W 4196 Virtual Tour More Like This

This warm and inviting second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfectly blending comfort and convenience in a prime location near the State College of Florida and IMG Academy. Enjoy qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668018
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 83, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,999.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 83 More Like This

This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with a generous living space that feels open and bright. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. The kitchen flows easily into the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674700
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice