2727 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2727 Waldemere Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,085,000
  • Price sqft: $531
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3928
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3194 / -82.5155
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Brunks Add To City Of Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Izabela Fratczak
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional new construction home, ideally located in Arlington Park, one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods on a rare oversized 11,230 SqFt lot. This spacious and thoughtfully designed one story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, featuring soaring ceilings and an impressive wow factor the moment you walk through the door. Designed for both comfort and style, the home showcases custom cabinetry, high end finishes throughout, and a chefs kitchen equipped with premium Thermador appliances, a walk in pantry, and abundant storage. TVs and speaker system (indoor and outdoor) convey with the home, and additional features include built ins and a dedicated pool bath every detail has been carefully considered. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling saltwater pool and spa, all enclosed within a massive panoramic screen enclosure. The expansive lanai serves as a true extension of the living space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. The beautifully landscaped yard offers both privacy and curb appeal, along with ample space to park an RV or additional vehicles. Located just a short walk to Arlington Park, youll enjoy access to walking trails, a dog park, public swimming pool (home to the Tsunami Swim Team), as well as tennis and basketball courts. With easy access to downtown Sarasota and the areas world renowned beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle. A rare opportunity to own a truly move in ready home that checks every boxthis one is guaranteed to impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Harborstone Custom Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2809.00
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 6 & 8 BLK D BRUNKS ADD TO CITY OF SARASOTA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2035080096
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2124 Clematis Place, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,400,000.00 ($584.65 / sqft )

2124 Clematis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now presenting a stunning new construction residence in Arlington Park, built by Courtyard Modern Development, where modern design, functionality, and Sarasota luxury lifestyle come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656371
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alberto Rueda Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,299,000.00 ($476.48 / sqft )

2585 Clematis Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into modern luxury at The Palace on Clematis, a nearly new 2024 single family home offering more than 3,500 square feet of impeccably designed living space where every detail has been curated for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4825 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668866
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2163 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,290,000.00 ($504.52 / sqft )

2163 Waldemere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Sarasota living at its finest in this stunning five bedroom, five and a half bath residence located in the heart of Arlington Park. Designed for style and comfort, this exceptional h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669073
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Temple Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,290,000.00 ($476.79 / sqft )

2305 Temple Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Tucked away on Temple Street, this stunning Sarasota home delivers the perfect mix of luxury, style, and comfort. With 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths (including a dedicated pool bath), eve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670467
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Goldenrod Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,200,000.00 ($485.87 / sqft )

2045 Goldenrod Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated coastal living in this nearly new Coastal Modern Farmhouse, thoughtfully built in 2025 by WG Homes with exceptional quality and craf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4528 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681259
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1732 Shoreland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,995,000.00 ($411.68 / sqft )

1732 Shoreland Drive More Like This

Welcome to modern West of Trail living where space, style, and location come together in one of Sarasotas most desirable family neighborhoods. Designed for the buyer who wants room to grow without sa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682616
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Coppens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Prospect Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,275,000.00 ($496.62 / sqft )

2314 Prospect Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A statement of modern elegance in the heart of Sarasota, this exceptional Arlington Park residence delivers refined luxury, architectural presence, and elevated design at every turn. Offering 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4581 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Kroshus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,190,000.00 ($519.82 / sqft )

2420 Floyd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing an exquisite New Construction, 3,356 sq. ft. home in the heart of Sarasota. *Pool installation is in progress. This stunning residence offers an unparalleled combination of luxurious comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690296
  2. Provided by THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Faith Stutzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Fruit Tree Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,375,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

2532 Fruit Tree Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Southgate introduces this brand new home onto the market for sale. Built with the perfect blend of elegance, and comfort this home has so many beautiful features for today's lifestyle and modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692314
  2. Provided by JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
  3. Contact Joseph Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice