3707 5th Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3707 5th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2939
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5063 / -82.5169
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Riverdale
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Sandi Dietrich
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful completely updated home on a wide saltwater canal in the river pointe boating community, offering direct gulf access with no fixed bridges, no locke system, and the ability to have personal watercraft such as jet skis unlike the freshwater canal homes. This side of the street is the coveted wide canal side that also does not have homes across the canal for epic privacy. Located on a quiet dead end street, the property provides both privacy and peace of mind, along with a private dock and 9k boat liftperfect for boating, fishing, paddleboarding, and enjoying the water. The home was fully remodeled, giving it a fresh, modern feel throughout. Every room was thoughtfully redesigned with updated finishes, clean lines, and a cohesive style. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartzite countertops, a sub zero refrigerator, a 36 inch wolf gas stove, and a large island that works well for both everyday use and entertaining. The primary suite offers direct access to the lanai and includes a well appointed bathroom with marble finishes, quality fixtures, and ample closet space. Impact windows and doors throughout the home bring in plenty of natural light while also providing durability and energy efficiency. Full house generator gives peace of mind during any power outages. Outside, the lanai is set up for relaxing and gathering, with a refinished spool (2022), an outdoor kitchen with a built in gas grill and side burner (2022), and plenty of space to sit and dine. Additional updates include epoxy coated garage floors, a whole house generator (2021), a new a/c (2021), a new roof (2024), a new pool cage (2021), and a new garage door (2021). Conveniently located near i 75, the home offers easy access to sarasota, st. Petersburg, and tampa airports, as well as nearby beaches, dining, shopping, and more. This move in ready home combines a complete interior renovation with a great waterfront location, making it ideal for enjoying the best of florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2151.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management/ Danielle Monroe
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 106 AND THE ELY 31.48 FT OF LOT 105 BLK A RIVERDALE LESS THE ELY 33.80 FT OF SD LOT 106 PI#10423.1080/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1042310809
  • Style: Coastal, Custom, Florida
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2326 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,249,500.00 ($339.72 / sqft )

2326 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

ONCE IN A LIFETIME ESTATE! Live the Old Florida dream with this spectacular 1928 home built by one of Bradenton's first doctors. The Lancaster home features original heart pine flooring, art deco li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648297
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5502 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,197,000.00 ($114.02 / sqft )

5502 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated waterfront living in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradenton's most sought after gated, non CDD boating communities. Perfectly positioned, with sweeping views of protected preserves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649081
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Pinnacle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,099,000.00 ($316.81 / sqft )

4741 Pinnacle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where luxury meets the boating lifestylewelcome to The Inlets. This fully remodeled, open concept home offers true resort style waterfront living in one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671365
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Mast Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,175,000.00 ($367.65 / sqft )

525 Mast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best opportunity to reside behind the gates of harbour walk for the lowest price point! Welcome to harbour walk at the inlets, a gated boating community designed with both comfort and peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671750
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melanie Albaric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Fore Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,378,000.00 ($314.11 / sqft )

575 Fore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers said Bring Your Offers... Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional custom built executive residence located in Harbour Walk, a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4387 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676649
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4778 Mainsail Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,299,000.00 ($261.11 / sqft )

4778 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4778 Mainsail Dr, a beautifully updated canal front home that delivers the very best of Florida waterfront living. From the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mast Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,235,000.00 ($340.03 / sqft )

576 Mast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to a tranquil canal retreat in Harbour Walk, charming upscale boating community on the Manatee River. This waterfront residence offers refined Florida living with over 75

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Pascale Durand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Barracuda Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,199,000.00 ($273.00 / sqft )

4627 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a piece of music history with this stunning Key West style retreat, formerly the private residence of Graeme Edge, legendary drummer and founding member of the Moody Blues! Nestled on a dee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682697
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Overlook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,100,000.00 ($364.00 / sqft )

1018 Overlook Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Why settle for a canal when you can have a lake (WITH access to the Gulf)? Wake up to soft water views, warm morning light, and the kind of peace that makes home feel like an escape. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690257
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sean Ready
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,100,000.00 ($322.01 / sqft )

4748 Compass Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional, one of a kind, expression of Florida waterfront livingwhere refined design, significant investment, and effortless boating access come together along a private freshwater ca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691091
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice