5016 Misty Canal Place, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692732 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5016 Misty Canal Place
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.451 / -82.5048
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Sabal Harbour Ph Ib Blk B Rev
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SABAL HARBOUR. New to the rental market is this very well maintained townhome featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a screened in back lanai to enjoy a view of the pond and relax with family and friends. This townhome is centrally located off of SR 70 (53 Ave E) and 45 St E and there is plenty of shopping, grocery stores, fine dining, golf courses and so much more. If you are commuting to Sarasota or Tampa then the I 75 interstate access is not far away. This community offers you a clubhouse, resort style swimming pool, play ground, volley ball, tennis and pickle ball court for your enjoyment. Contact us today for all the details. NO HOA APPLICATION REQIURED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1697722259
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7189 Strand Circle 1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7189 Strand Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2bed 2bath condo located in the quiet neighborhood of Cypress Strand at Tara. The unit, which overlooks the community pool, has a balcony lanai running the full width with table & cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4605900
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated condo overlooking the Tara Golf Course. Open floor plan, turnkey furnished with a Florida Flair. Split bedrooms give extra privacy when you have guests. Located on the 2nd floor with El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638945
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7138 Cedar Hollow Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7138 Cedar Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning 2nd floor unit located in Cedar Hollow in the Tara Preserve. Open floor plan with custom dcor which will make you feel like you are in Tuscany. Comfortable furnishings lend to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638946
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Ground Floor Condo available for Short Term Lease. This unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway of the Tara Golf Course as well as peaceful lake views. Recently updated and nicely f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641923
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Wingspan Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6251 Wingspan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice family home located in the golf community of Tara Preserve. Being offered Turnkey Furnished. Split open floor plan with Vaulted ceilings, breakfast nook and spacious master bedroom and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650428
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6872 Fairview Terrace 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6872 Fairview Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely TURNKEY FURNISHED two bedroom, two bath downstairs unit available Class B transfer membership to the Tara Golf & Country Club for a fee. Nicely furnished with a Florida Flair. Open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659271
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664527
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6503 Fairway Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673242
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Scrub Jay Way 7037, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7037 Scrub Jay Way 7037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and beautifully cared for condominium in Cypess Strand, part of Tara Preserve. Rental is fully FURNISHED. This home has two bedrooms and two baths, a view of the pond. Open plan, eat in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675929
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice