726 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5128034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 726 Irvine Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 341
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1359 / -81.5041
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 7e Un 1
  • Provided by: PELLEGO, LLC
  • Contact: Stan Wilson
  • 561-414-4614
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE Price Reduction! Seller Says Sell Now! Don't miss out on this popular Siena model offers a stunning combination of style, comfort, and functionality. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms its designed for modern living. Situated on a peaceful conservation lot, the home features an open concept great room with ceramic tile flooring, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The chefs gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece, equipped with quartz countertops, a stylish tile back splash, double oven, cook top, and an eat at barperfect for entertaining. The spacious walk in pantry keeps everything organized. Adjacent to the kitchen, a generous dining area overlooks the conservation area and opens to a screened lanai, ideal for outdoor dining or relaxing with nature.The large primary bedroom boasts a tray ceiling, ample natural light, and conservation views, complemented by a sitting area. The en suite bathroom features a custom shower with a built in seat, dual vanities, and two spacious walk in closets. The second and third bedrooms are generously sized, each with their own walk in closet, providing plenty of storage. Additional features include a guest bathroom with a tub/shower, a dedicated laundry room with a sink, and an expansive backyard with space for a pool and fencinggreat for family fun and pets. The 2 car garage, along with an extra golf cart garage, offers ample storage. Located on a serene lot close to the Palms Resort community amenities, this home truly combines luxury, practicality, and tranquility. HOA fees include landscape maintenance/watering and cable/internet. Solivita is known for its vibrant 55+ community, offering an abundance of activities and amenities for active adults. Whether youre enjoying a round of golf, engaging in fitness classes, or simply strolling along scenic walking paths, this neighborhood promotes an active and fulfilling lifestyle with over 200 clubs, sports, and activities. Enjoy the communitys clubhouse, softball field, 14 swimming pools, an indoor walking track, and much more. Every day offers something new to explore and enjoy! This home also features easy access to nearby shops, dining, and health care, offering the perfect balance of convenience and privacy. Whether youre relaxing at home or exploring the vibrant community, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2427.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Solivita Management Team
  • Association Phone: 855-490-1804
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 7E - UNIT 1 PB 155 PG 9-10 LOT 56
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-15-933574-000560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 212
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 537 Montage Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$538,900.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

537 Montage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION. Motivated sellers. The community is gated. You must call the listing agent to get into the community. Location, location, location! Quiet area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096869
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Bell Tower Crossing W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

276 Bell Tower Crossing W Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience an unparalleled lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, where breathtaking views and thoughtfully designed living spaces come together se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148887
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Irvine Ranch Rd, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$455,000.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

686 Irvine Ranch Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this siena model with 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, plus a den/study located in the alta vista subdivision in solivita. This home offers two views, both conservation and pond views. No need t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149080
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Pautz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Addison Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

294 Addison Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more pictures virtually staged. Rhapsody model with 2,711 sf on a golf course & pond lot in the rainbow lakes subdivision of solivita. Hvac replaced in 2020 & roof replaced in 2018. Extended, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149207
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bar Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$515,000.00 ($114.19 / sqft )

513 Bar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a truly one of a kind tri level home in the heart of Poinciana, FL offering rare architectural character, modern upgrades, and nearly half an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Palermo Boulevard, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$489,000.00 ($135.16 / sqft )

501 Palermo Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED!!! This beautifully refreshed Solivita Verona style home is the kind of place that instantly feels like the one. Best Location in the Community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378579
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Cambria Bend, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$509,000.00 ($140.49 / sqft )

1179 Cambria Bend Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ELEGANT RESORT STYLE LIVING AT ITS FINEST. This highly sought after Verona model has a tile roof and 3 car garage. As you enter this elegant home through double leaded glass doors with a leaded transo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149147
  2. Provided by FAIRWAY REALTY OF SOLIVITA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Lambrides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice