353 Port Pleasant Drive 353, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 353 Port Pleasant Drive 353
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0641 / -81.5119
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Lake Marion Golf Resort Condo
  • Building: Lake Marion Golf Resort Condo
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located in a serene and well maintained community that offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle amenities. Apartment Features: 2 large bedrooms with ample closet space 2 full bathrooms Open concept living and dining area Fully equipped kitchen In unit laundry Private patio/balcony (optional) Community Amenities: Sparkling swimming pool Well kept recreation grounds, perfect for basketball games and outdoor fun Scenic walking sidewalks throughout the neighborhood Pet friendly On site maintenance and parking Great Location Centrally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways for an easy commute. Dont miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful and active community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 812.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jesus SantIAGO
  • Association Phone: 407-738-7630
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935244-023010
  • Unit Number: 353
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 431 Rainbow  , POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

431 Rainbow More Like This

Looking for a new construction home but don't want neighbors that you can reach out and touch? You have found it in this marvelous 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107216
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Blanc Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

829 Blanc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with covered and screened back porch.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141952
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 466 Flamingo, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

466 Flamingo Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is move in ready! Very well kept, The ideal home for first time home buyer! Clean! Quite neighborhood, Spit bedroom, Fence,, Hospital, clinics, Pharmacy. Restaurants, close by.. Must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  4. Approx. 180.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143937
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

401 Albatross Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145162
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Bluff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

145 Ocean Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for rent. Recently remodeled and painting. Gated Community. 3 bedroom, 2 bath. This property has a great community facilities how pool, tennis court located less than 10 miles of shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145963
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Linnet Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

611 Linnet Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great rental opportunity! This home offers a functional layout, plenty of living space, and a convenient location near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Available nowschedule your showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147281
  2. Provided by MARLAND REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Landrua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. Enjoy a modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147643
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 510 Eagle Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

510 Eagle Court More Like This

This 3/2 home is tiled throughout with an update kitchen featuring quartz countertop. No rear neighbors. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148455
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

322 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The duplex for rental is the unit 324. It is over 2,300 sq ft, 2 stories : 3 bedrooms/2 baths and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148488
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Bogie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

722 Bogie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms ,2 bathrooms ,formal living and dining room ,2 car garage ,patio and screened in patio. New appliances ,kitchen and bathrooms features granite counter tops. Easy access to main roa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148871
  2. Provided by JMP REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janne Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice