2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2143 Kalin Way
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $339,990
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8087 / -81.7085
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Elmwood
  • Provided by: HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Robert Kenon, II
  • 407-697-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than new and move in ready! This gorgeous two year old home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, all conveniently situated on one level. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, the home features a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all stainless steel appliances included, making it truly turnkey for the next owner. The open concept living room offers the perfect place to entertain & the full sized dining room could host formal parties of 10 easily! Situated on a beautiful lot in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers the added benefits of NO CDD FEES and a very LOW HOA, keeping ownership costs down. For added peace of mind, the home also includes a ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY covering all mechanical systems. Dont miss your opportunity to own a nearly new home in a fantastic location! Ask about getting your closing costs covered or a LOCKED INTEREST RATE UNDER 5%!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Open, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amber Ucci
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ELMWOOD PB 75 PG 84-86 LOT 61 ORB 6116 PG 333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-26-0020-000-06100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5486 Bounty Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$388,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

5486 Bounty Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This gem is located on a beautiful, well landscaped corner lot, close to the lake and all of the wonderful amenities Royal Harbor has to offer. This home has great curb appeal, and is a must see. It o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102161
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Landry-Sonstegard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3250 Blue Crab Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31201 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$365,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

31201 Merry Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE, beautifully renovated two story home designed with family living in mind. Just like a BRAND NEW HOME with a newer ROOF, new HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, flooring, paint, windows, cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107136
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Drawdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Beau Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

3033 Beau Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

****Move In Ready Model Home in Lake Harris Reserve Largest Floor Plan in the Community PLUS 1 YEAR HOA CREDIT**** Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107837
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($109.96 / sqft )

4530 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! 4530 Treasure Cay Rd, Tavares, FL ~ Welcome to this 2,545 square foot spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2005, offering a versatile and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108322
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$360,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your morning coffee on the quiet Screened back Lanai overlooking your large, lush, privately fenced CORNER LOT with St. Augustine grass in back too! Bring the family to this well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Declercq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice