2917 Conner Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142617 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2917 Conner Lane
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2435
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3288 / -81.4322
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Cypress Reserve Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Maribel Minarro
  • 407-397-9039
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent!! 4 bedroom two bath home. This home is on a large corner lot in the gated community of Cypress Reserve. Just minutes from the "Loop", Disney, 417 and Florida's Turnpike. The home features space in the kitchen for a breakfast table in addition to a breakfast bar, inside utility room, high ceilings, lots of windows, a split bedroom plan, a built in desk in an office area in addition to the bedrooms and a large lanai. Walking distance from the community pool. THIS IS A MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1894.00
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Association Name: FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1281-0001-0570
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful two story residence in the sought after Kissimmee area, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, this home offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132644
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 White Cedar Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2962 White Cedar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home for rent in the desirable Windsor Point community in Kissimmee (34741). This well maintained property offers approximately 2,727 sq ft of heated living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144099
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3549 Maple Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3549 Maple Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate 3 beds/2. 5 bath 2 story built in 2003 and backs to a scenic pond with conservation (shingle creek) views. Ideally located in the heart of kissimmeee. Growing area with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146720
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Josefina Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Finley Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

408 Finley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath home. This home features a fully equipped kitchen with 42 cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances & granite counters. The 2nd level offers 3 bedrooms & 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Windmill Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2910 Windmill Drive More Like This

For RENT Beautiful Townhouse at Tapestry Community like NEW, 3 beds and 2 1/2 bath, Master space for a King size bedroom with Balcony, 2 cars space garage; Community offers playground, a pleasant pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148960
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Whalebone Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1024 Whalebone Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee neighborhood with unbeatable convenience. Just minutes from John Young Parkway and Osceola

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149090
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 San Vittorino Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2213 San Vittorino Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Village in Kissimmee. This well maintained two story residence offers 1,296 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385402
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Brenda Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Bismark Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4005 Bismark Drive C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current floor plan listed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395960
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2946 Conner Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2946 Conner Lane More Like This

Gated community with community pool, playground, basketball and tennis courts. Large 4 bedroom 2 bathroom, split floor plan, built in office area, tile and vinyl plank flooring throughout main body of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401466
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Jardin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3013 Jardin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath w/loft, 2 story home, in the highly desired gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee, FL. ** Currently tenant occupied through June 30, 2026. Showings are by appointment only,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405150
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice