2962 White Cedar Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144099 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2962 White Cedar Dr
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3224
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3335 / -81.4383
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Yumiry Torres
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home for rent in the desirable Windsor Point community in Kissimmee (34741). This well maintained property offers approximately 2,727 sq ft of heated living space and features tile flooring throughout, impact windows on the first floor, and an upgraded first floor bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living with a large screened porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes a water softener system and a 2 car attached garage with driveway parking. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, The Loop shopping area, restaurants, Supermarket, parks, and public transportation. Comfortable, functional, and centrally located an excellent rental opportunity in a well established neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2727.00
School Information
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tower Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-2379-0001-0230
  • Views: 167
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2917 Conner Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2917 Conner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent!! 4 bedroom two bath home. This home is on a large corner lot in the gated community of Cypress Reserve. Just minutes from the "Loop", Disney, 417 and Florida's Turnpike. The home features sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142617
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3549 Maple Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3549 Maple Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate 3 beds/2. 5 bath 2 story built in 2003 and backs to a scenic pond with conservation (shingle creek) views. Ideally located in the heart of kissimmeee. Growing area with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146720
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Josefina Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Finley Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

408 Finley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath home. This home features a fully equipped kitchen with 42 cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances & granite counters. The 2nd level offers 3 bedrooms & 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 San Vittorino Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2213 San Vittorino Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Village in Kissimmee. This well maintained two story residence offers 1,296 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385402
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Brenda Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Swoop Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2740 Swoop Circle More Like This

5 bedroom executive home in kissimmee near the loop priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, upstairs bonus area too! , no rear neighbors, backyard patio, community tennis court, community clubhouse, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388461
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Aultman Street Walt, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,228.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

700 Aultman Street Walt Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to current plan listed. Total Mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393547
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2946 Conner Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2946 Conner Lane More Like This

Gated community with community pool, playground, basketball and tennis courts. Large 4 bedroom 2 bathroom, split floor plan, built in office area, tile and vinyl plank flooring throughout main body of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401466
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3809 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

a charming and inviting home that offers comfort, convenience, and a warm sense of community. With its welcoming curb appeal and well designed living spaces, this property is perfect for relaxing afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403607
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Jardin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3013 Jardin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath w/loft, 2 story home, in the highly desired gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee, FL. ** Currently tenant occupied through June 30, 2026. Showings are by appointment only,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405150
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Canvas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,300.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

3440 Canvas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Enclave at Tapestry, ideally located near Hunters Creek in Kissimmee. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405160
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice