506 Eagle Landing Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145912 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 506 Eagle Landing Boulevard
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.967 / -81.7163
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Eagle Lndg Ph I
  • Provided by: ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  • 407-557-3164
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make this your new home today! This property will not last long! Live in this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home for rent in Winter Haven! Located in the Eagle Landing Subdivision. Corner Lot one story Home. Open Floor Plan. Open Kitchen with Breakfast Bar features granite countertops, and al Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances are included (Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, and Microwave. Living & Dining Room. Ceramic Tile in Wet and Common Areas. Bedrooms are Carpet. Primary Bedroom features large walk in closet and ensuite Bathroom features walk in shower. Relax on the Back Lanai. Two Car Garage. No Rear Neighbors. Washer and Dryer are convenience only. Lawn Care is Tenant Responsibility. No pets allowed at this time. Convenient to Shopping, Restaurants, and so much more! Don't miss out Schedule a showing today! All our residents are enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package for $55.00 per month, charged as additional rent. This package includes Pest Assurance powered by Pest Share, access to an online resident portal, and availability of a dedicated 24/7 maintenance portal. Additionally, it offers monthly reporting of rental payments to Experian RentBureau, bi monthly home delivery of replacement HVAC filters, and the use of resident completed inspection technology. Residents are entitled to one late fee waiver during their residency and have access to concierge utility services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Eagle Landing HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-16-689007-000010
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Red Hawk Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

400 Red Hawk Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA home available now in Winter Haven. Home features all ceramic tile flooring, single car garage, and spacious yard on a corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961436
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Howard Drive Nw 104, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

208 Lake Howard Drive Nw 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a super clean condo. Hassle free open kitchen that opens up to living room with expansive views of lake howard and the trail. Walking distance to all of downtown restaurants. Beautiful sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938603
  2. Provided by COLLANY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Collany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 Ave B Sw 2214 Ave B Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,775.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2214 Ave B Sw 2214 Ave B Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in! Experience the perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates in this beautifully remodeled 1957 home, ideally located in the heart of Winter Haven. Just off First

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146974
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sylvain Sara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3992 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3992 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home at a convenient location in the heart of Winter Haven, minutes from all the stores and restaurants, quick access to Polk Parkway & I 4, & takes less than an hour drive to Orlando or Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148815
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 422 22nd Street Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,600.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

422 22nd Street Sw More Like This

FOR RENT 3 Bedroom/1 Bath Single Family Home Very clean cement block home. The home comes with beautiful ceiling fans, nice light fixtures, a range, and a refrigerator. It also features two shed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Kensington View Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,975.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

233 Kensington View Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover modern living in this stunning newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, where style meets comfort. Bright, spacious bedrooms provides the perfect retreat, while sleek, thoughtfully designed bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395911
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Gallon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 22nd Street Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

319 22nd Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom and two bath home is nearly 1,700 SF. The home is a split floor plan for added privacy of the master suite. The master suite is 15 x 20 and has its own brand new private bathroom. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400245
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Robert Kirkwood, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5320 Laurel Oak Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5320 Laurel Oak Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Winter Haven Oaks 55+ community blends comfort, convenience, and an upbeat, easygoing lifestyle. The la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938371
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Sun Burst Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$2,000.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

910 Sun Burst Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This lovely, Move in Ready home has a popular design featuring open concept living area with a spacious kitchen island, dining area and 3 BD/2 BA. The split bedroom plan gives privacy to owners en sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903409
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,819.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,300 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497765
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice