2777 Poinciana Boulevard 301b, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146982 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2777 Poinciana Boulevard 301b
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $1,175
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3284 / -81.489
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Florida Vacation Villas
  • Building: Florida Vacation Villas
  • Provided by: A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  • Contact: Arnold Austria
  • 407-557-8929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort living!!! 1 bedroom/1 bath Condo. 7 to 12 month lease available. 3rd floor. No elevator. 2 burner cooktop, microwave and fridge and washer/dryer included. Lots of Amenities. Washer/dryer in unit. Tenants must add $180 per month to rent to include, electric & water. Must see!! Video is similar to the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Arnold Austria
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-0000-0320-000
  • Unit Number: 301B
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5113 Palmetto Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

5113 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move!!! No deposit, no background check, no aplication... All utilities bill are included in your monthly rent (electricity, water and wi fi) location! Location! Location!!! Excellent stud

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116262
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2777 Poinciana Boulevard 225a, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,385.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2777 Poinciana Boulevard 225a Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE Apartment, Furnished, 1 bed/1 bath. Jacuzzi Tub, Laminate & Carpet. 2nd floor walk up. See pictures and Video. Renters must add $200 for Electric, water, and basic cable. High speed inter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144051
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Images Circle 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

5267 Images Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath condo on the thirst floor with high ceilings. Completely remodeled in 2022 with new ceramic tile throughout. Includes refrigerator, range, microwave, washer & dryer. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149422
  2. Provided by STEFANIE QUINONES
  3. Contact Stefanie Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Sadina Street 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,315.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2954 Sadina Street 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Place Awaits at Kyngs Point Apartments! Welcome home to Kyngs Point, where comfort and modern living come together. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two and a half bath apartment offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6347345
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Sadina Street 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,335.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2954 Sadina Street 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your place awaits at kyngs point apartments! Welcome home to kyngs point, where comfort and modern living come together. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two and a half bath apartment offers sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350806
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 Pebbles Throw Drive B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4385 Pebbles Throw Drive B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Don't miss out on this charming one bedroom apartment in the highly sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. This well maintained unit feels like new and features an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398205
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Images Circle 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,195.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5295 Images Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Limited Time Offer! Sign a lease by June 1, 2026, and receive off your second months rent! Prime Kissimmee Location Water Included! Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo featuring a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398550
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Atlantis Way J108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,175.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

7503 Atlantis Way J108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Month Free for May 2026 Move Ins! Apply and move in during May 2026 to receive ONE MONTH free rent and lock in this limited time rent rate. *Prices and special offers valid for new residents only.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405762
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice