644 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147932 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 644 Indiana Street
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 7605
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5253 / -81.3887
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Grandview
  • High School: Jones
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Yoja Mirabal
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering comfort and space in a prime Orlando location. This residence features approximately 1,308 sq ft of living space, a functional layout, and a generously sized yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, major highways, shopping centers, and dining options, providing both accessibility and lifestyle. A great opportunity for tenants seeking a well located and spacious home. Rental Requirements: Background check, verifiable income (3x rent), and security deposit required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1308.00
School Information
  • High School: Jones High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-29-3132-01-060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2762 Clear Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2762 Clear Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home for Rent; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402602
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 22nd Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

722 22nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property located in the heart of Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and excellent potential. This home features a functional layout with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148750
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Sun Court, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

416 Sun Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single family residence located on a paved public street in an established Orlando neighborhood. The property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a private setting. Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370164
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Goldwyn Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,380.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

97 Goldwyn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family home offers comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is designed for easy living with a modern o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393973
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Lora Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,295.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

732 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home within the Western Terrance Community. Upon entering this amazing home, you will first notice the modern plank style tile flooring, and the extra high ceilings with recess

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402651
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,450.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE 05/01/2026! Welcome to this Beautiful Newly Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home located just minutes from Downtown Orlando. The home also has a bonus space to utilize for an in home study/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403447
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Mera Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1816 Rendale Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,450.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1816 Rendale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac at 1816 Rendale Dr in Orlando, featuring a bright open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403782
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Karla Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 36th Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1042 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Available on June 1st! There are two container homes on this property and these are the first two built in Orange County! This home features a beautiful open floor plan, epoxy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406543
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 36th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1042 36th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406543
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice