722 22nd Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148750 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 722 22nd Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5189 / -81.3901
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Angebilt Add
  • Elementary School: Eccleston Elem
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Yuliana Naim
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property located in the heart of Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and excellent potential. This home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, providing plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the interior, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The property offers generously sized bedrooms, a comfortable living space, and a layout designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The spacious yard provides additional opportunities for outdoor enjoyment, gatherings, or future customization. Conveniently located near downtown Orlando, major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and world famous Central Florida attractions. This property is an excellent opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors A great opportunity to own a home in a rapidly growing area with strong potential and prime location advantages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1518.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Eccleston Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-29-0180-30-080
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,200.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

644 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering comfort and space in a prime Orlando location. This residence features approximately 1,308 sq ft of living space, a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147932
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Goldwyn Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,380.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

97 Goldwyn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family home offers comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is designed for easy living with a modern o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393973
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Lora Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1519 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful newly built (2023) single family home located at 1519 Indiana Street. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and modern finishes throughoutperfect for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399367
  2. Provided by MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danny Mascarenhas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,295.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

732 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home within the Western Terrance Community. Upon entering this amazing home, you will first notice the modern plank style tile flooring, and the extra high ceilings with recess

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402651
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,450.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE 05/01/2026! Welcome to this Beautiful Newly Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home located just minutes from Downtown Orlando. The home also has a bonus space to utilize for an in home study/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403447
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Mera Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1816 Rendale Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,450.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1816 Rendale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac at 1816 Rendale Dr in Orlando, featuring a bright open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403782
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Karla Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 36th Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1042 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Available on June 1st! There are two container homes on this property and these are the first two built in Orange County! This home features a beautiful open floor plan, epoxy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406543
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 36th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1042 36th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406543
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice