1817 Townhall Lane 1817, ORLANDO, FL 32807
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148889 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1817 Townhall Lane 1817
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5229 / -81.301
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32807
  • Subdivision: Liberty Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Chickasaw Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  • Contact: Rosana Ortiz Hernandez
  • 407-286-1698
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the established Liberty Square community of Engelwood Park! Offering a functional two story layout, this home features a convenient first floor primary suite, with two additional generously sized bedrooms upstairsperfect for comfortable living and added privacy. The open concept living and dining area creates an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, complemented by a well equipped kitchen featuring brand new appliances, giving the home a fresh, modern touch. Enjoy the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, making daily routines effortless. Step outside to your own private courtyardideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. The home also includes a covered carport and additional parking for convenience. Residents of Liberty Square enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, recreational spaces. Located in the heart of Orlando, this home offers quick access to SR 408, Semoran Blvd, and Curry Ford Rdmaking commuting a breeze. Youre just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, Lake Eola, the Mills 50 District, and a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Everyday essentials like grocery stores, parks, and schools are all nearby, making this an ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1294.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Chickasaw Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates, INC
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-4500-21-817
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1817
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1610 Little River Drive 20, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,850.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1610 Little River Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse locate in the gated community of Hidden Creek, off Curry Ford Road between 436 and Goldenrod. Conveniently located close to plenty of shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: S5077666
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Ruben Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Oxalis Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,295.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15 Oxalis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located rental home at 15 N. Oxalis Drive in Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer.. The home features a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368610
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4999 Dover Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4999 Dover Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this affordable and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in the peaceful Dover neighborhood of East Orlando. Offering nearly 1,000 square feet of living space, the home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 Silver Creek Court 102, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1718 Silver Creek Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this peaceful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in a quiet and serene community. This lovely two story unit offers a picturesque lake view and is nestled in a gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401367
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Geannette Viana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6603 Cocos Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6603 Cocos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 6603 Cocos Drive! This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house has been completely remodeled from top to bottom with an exquisite m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401603
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Lafayette Ct  1716, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,985.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1716 Lafayette Ct 1716 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Apply now and receive 15% off your first months rent when your lease is approved on or before May 20, 2026, dont miss this limited time opportunity! Welcome to this charming apartment nestled in a hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403170
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Dalia Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Santiago Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

502 Santiago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home with a 1 car garage, located in the highly desirable Boone High School district. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403975
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Hendren Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,150.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1382 Hendren Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming three bedroom two bath home available now! Beautiful laminate and tile throughout. Beautiful custom colored and back splashed kitchen with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403996
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice