517 Marianna Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148921 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 517 Marianna Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0693 / -81.774
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Brenda Brooks
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 517 Marianna Rd a comfortable and inviting rental that offers the perfect blend of functionality and charm. This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, a well appointed bathroom setup, and convenient living areas designed for both relaxation and practicality. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Rent is $1,800/month and includes solar, helping keep utility costs lower while adding long term savings. Located in a quiet, established area, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, making daily commutes and errands simple. Available now dont miss the opportunity to make this your next home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1025.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-12-339100-000070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Valencia Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,075.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

201 Valencia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 story single family home for rent, This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been totally renovated, offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This move in ready property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721502
  2. Provided by MIAMI REALTY DREAMS INC.
  3. Contact Elisa Guifarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Cr 559  , AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,650.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

543 Cr 559 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bathroom pool home located in Auburndale. Large living area and formal dining room. Large fenced back yard with room to roam! Lawn care and pool care included. Located just miles from I 4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137620
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Tropea Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1046 Tropea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Modern Family Living with Energy Saving Upgrades** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, offering modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in the desirable Encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145961
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Pine Shadow Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

241 Pine Shadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Whispering Pines subdivision! This beautiful property offers 1,989 square feet of living space, featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960428
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Jana Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

149 Jana Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained manufactured home located in the highly desirable 55+ active community of Marianna Park in Auburndale. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367135
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Yolenis Bottaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Bark Ridge Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1618 Bark Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

3/2/2 rental home with community pool & lawn care included!! Come see this attractive newer energy efficient, innovative smart new home in the reserve at van oaks just off the protected west shores of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382735
  2. Provided by VENTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl Webster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Autumn Stream Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

507 Autumn Stream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You finally found it! Built in 2020. Four bedrooms, two baths, 1,884 square feet, two car garage. The layout is open concept across the main living area with a true split floor plan, primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402518
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Romario Gabbidon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Kindred Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

720 Kindred Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring energy efficient solar panels. This well designed layout offers abundant closet space, a full kitchen with a center island, and a dedicated dining area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Carr Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1305 Carr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on a Quiet Street in Auburndale Available May 15! Welcome home to this adorable and well kept property tucked away on a peaceful street with no HOA and a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505083
  2. Provided by HOME RENTAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amire Pedraza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice