1618 Bark Ridge Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1618 Bark Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1044 / -81.7832
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Reservevan Oaks Ph 1
  • Provided by: VENTURE HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Sheryl Webster
  • 407-587-0076
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/2/2 rental home with community pool & lawn care included!! Come see this attractive newer energy efficient, innovative smart new home in the reserve at van oaks just off the protected west shores of lake van! This modern day 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home has so many energy saving features built in this amazing house. Entering the home, you'll notice a wide long gallery hallway that leads to the great room with a neutral taupe with gray ceramic tile and designer matching paint throughout to give you that light and bright fresh feel, but first to your left is a hall with 2 guest rooms with plush carpet that share a hall bath with a white tiled tub with shower and a beautiful, speckled granite countertop vanity. Further to your right is a large laundry room with full size hookups along with access to the 2 car garage. At the end of the gallery, you'll find it's completely open to the great room with the well appointed kitchen to the left showcasing 42 tall white painted cabinetry, cool granite counter tops, a huge walk in pantry, and large island with plenty of seating, deep sink with disposal and all stainless appliances included. Toward the siders is the open dining area and to the right is the sitting area. Further right is the primary suite, which is the perfect size for a king bedroom set. Its private ensuite is also well pointed with a tall dual sink vanity the granite countertops, a white tiled easy step in shower with glass doors, separate toilet room and huge walk in closet. This home has one of the largest corner lots with an automatic sprinkler system to keep everything lush and offers the perfect angle to enjoy your evening sunsets. Nature lovers will surely love all area trails, parks, wide variety of birds and wildlife this location boosts. Plus, this deed restricted community also offers a private resident pool, with loungers and a covered cabana area with restrooms to take in some florida sunshine. Offered at $2000 a month with professional 7 days a week concierge management & lawn care included! Or $1850 a month with tenant taking care of the lawn care!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bluebell
  • Builder Name: Meritage
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1491.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-26-300816-002410
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Valencia Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,075.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

201 Valencia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 story single family home for rent, This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been totally renovated, offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This move in ready property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721502
  2. Provided by MIAMI REALTY DREAMS INC.
  3. Contact Elisa Guifarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Tropea Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1046 Tropea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Modern Family Living with Energy Saving Upgrades** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, offering modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in the desirable Encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145961
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

812 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Tampa or Orlando, this stunning newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent and move in ready. With a spacious open concept layout and two be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147980
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Marianna Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

517 Marianna Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 517 Marianna Rd a comfortable and inviting rental that offers the perfect blend of functionality and charm. This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, creating a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148921
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Pine Shadow Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

241 Pine Shadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Whispering Pines subdivision! This beautiful property offers 1,989 square feet of living space, featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960428
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Autumn Stream Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

507 Autumn Stream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You finally found it! Built in 2020. Four bedrooms, two baths, 1,884 square feet, two car garage. The layout is open concept across the main living area with a true split floor plan, primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402518
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Romario Gabbidon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Kindred Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

720 Kindred Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring energy efficient solar panels. This well designed layout offers abundant closet space, a full kitchen with a center island, and a dedicated dining area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Carr Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1305 Carr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on a Quiet Street in Auburndale Available May 15! Welcome home to this adorable and well kept property tucked away on a peaceful street with no HOA and a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505083
  2. Provided by HOME RENTAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amire Pedraza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice