2665 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148938 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2665 Mead Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3288 / -81.234
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover resort style living in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Lakeshore at Narcoossee! This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,464 square feet of bright, modern living space in St. Cloud. The open concept floor plan centers around a stunning kitchen featuring elegant cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, a spacious center island, and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to relax in your private, brick paved courtyard, which offers direct access to a convenient 2 car garage. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities, including a zero entry resort style pool, a fully equipped fitness center, a playground, a half basketball court, and a large community dock with boat slips providing direct access to the local chain of lakes. Perfectly situated just minutes from Lake Nona, Medical City, the VA Hospital, and the USTA, and only a short drive to Orlando International Airport (MCO) and major theme parks, this property offers unbeatable connectivity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1464.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Genesis Vasquez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-31-3737-0001-2370
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1623 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1623 Reflection Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT AND READ FOR OCCUPANCY! CALL TODAY FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146191
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Karina Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6456 Needle Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,320.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6456 Needle Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Text Listing Agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147400
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aixela Antequera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Franklin Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2737 Franklin Road More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom townhouse near lake nona , this home is conveniently located to great schools shopping restaurants and more. This home is fully upgraded with stainless steel, appliance, fixtures

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370432
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2294 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this wonderful opportunity in this beautiful and spacious townhouse with an unbeatable location in Thompson Grove. New development from DR Horton. Close to everything you need and excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372303
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Vargas, Pa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2827 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

absolutely gorgeous townhomw in prime area of Lake Nona. Close to everything. come and unpack and move right in!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397602
  2. Provided by GOLDEN ENTERPRISE GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javed Mirza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this home features an open concept layout with a bright living space, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112047
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Available for Rent...Maintenance free on this beautifully maintained townhome in the Ashford Place community, just minutes from Lake Nona area. Rent in one of the fastest growing areas in St. Cloud, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140074
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5653 Wood Bridge Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,375.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5653 Wood Bridge Place More Like This

This beautiful and efficient 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is now available for rent in the exclusive New Bridge Walk community in St. Cloud, Florida. The property features an open floor plan with a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141215
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Cordova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice