6535 Eagle Ridge Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6535 Eagle Ridge Way
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $835,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 4483
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9434 / -81.9409
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Eaglebrooke North
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: David Hartigan
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6535 Eagle Ridge Way, a beautifully updated home nestled in the sought after south Lakeland area! With over $70,000 in recent improvements, this move in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Major upgrades include a resurfaced pool, fresh interior and exterior paint, and numerous enhancements throughout the home that make it feel fresh, modern, and meticulously maintained. Step inside to discover inviting living spaces filled with natural light and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring elegant stone countertops, ample cabinetry with convenient pull out shelving, and plenty of prep space for cooking and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed pull outs continue into the bathroom cabinetry as well, adding both functionality and smart storage throughout the home. The spacious layout offers comfortable bedrooms and functional living areas designed for both everyday living and hosting guests. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaitscomplete with a sparkling pool perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and top rated schools, this home combines location, lifestyle, and value all in one. Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully refreshed Lakeland gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3165.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 11.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Johanna Likar
  • Association Phone: 863-808-0035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLEBROOKE NORTH PB 134 PGS 11-13 LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-19-286039-000820
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6515 Eagle View Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$969,900.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

6515 Eagle View Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the elegance of South Lakeland living in this beautifully maintained home within Eaglebrookes gated golf and country club community. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5466 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955395
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5789 Lake Victoria Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$899,999.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

5789 Lake Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your lakefront paradise! Nestled in desirable Lake Victoria Square sits 5789 Lake Victoria Dr Lakeland , Fla 33813. This pristinely well maintained home with stunning curb appeal, boasts 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5628 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956471
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC
  3. Contact Jody Ciavardone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Christina Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$950,000.00 ($176.78 / sqft )

775 Christina Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a spacious lakefront estate on beautiful Lake Christina in one of Lakelands most desirable areas. Nestled within The Lakes at Christina, an exclusive gated enclave of just 23 h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5374 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: L4959993
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6739 Eagle Ridge Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$949,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

6739 Eagle Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER PARADE OF HOMES MODEL Is now available. Beautifully awarded former model is just as gorgeous today as it was the day it was featured in the Polk County Parade of Homes. Loaded with extras an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4632 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960873
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Lisa Birket
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Pier Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$995,000.00 ($219.74 / sqft )

1415 Pier Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary opportunity in the coveted Pier Point neighborhood, a secure gated community, with this one of a kind English Tudor home set on over half an acre of beautifully landscaped gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4528 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936682
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Whisper Woods Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$950,000.00 ($196.69 / sqft )

565 Whisper Woods Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elegant cul de sac home with pool, lake, and nature preserve views in Lakelands gated/guarded Eaglebrooke Golf & Country Club community. This exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence on an oversized pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936967
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Stephen Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice