7770 Lake James Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4953716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Lake James Boulevard
  • Viewed: 276
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2862
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1452 / -81.9952
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Lake James Ph 3
  • Elementary School: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill
  • High School: Kathleen
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Joe Christian
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG PRICE REDUCTION to: $430,000! WELCOME to the SPECTACULAR 55+ COMMUNITY of LAKE JAMES!! A premier gated community of fine homes built by award winning builder Ernie White. Conveniently located in north Lakeland with easy access to I 4, it includes a large clubhouse, pool, and fitness center. This stunning Hunter model, built in 2021 (like new), is 1990 sq. ft. 0f living area and total 2862 square footage under roof, featuring soaring ceilings (12' in the great room area), crown molding, eight foot interior doors ,and oversized windows with plantation shutters throughout (even in the garage). Some of the upgraded features added to this home are: extensive lighting/ electrical package, electrical shade for the sliding glass door to the exterior patio, beautiful bamboo wood look porcelain tile, $7,000+ upgraded appliance package, whole house water filtration system, and epoxy coated garage floor. The great room is the hub of the home and opens to the kitchen and dining areas. The large kitchen boasts: solid wood cabinets, quartz counters, stainless appliances with an induction cooktop, pantry, and a oversized breakfast bar. The primary suite features plenty of natural light, a large walk in closet (7'x15') and a glamour bath with roll in shower. Guests have their own space with the split plan including a large bedroom and bath. Also, you can use the large office/den as the 3rd bedroom or as your workout room. This beautiful home lacks nothing in upgrades. Please view the photos and ask your agent to not miss showing you this fine home!!! Thank you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hunter
  • Builder Name: Ernie White
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Elaine H
  • Association Phone: 863-683-2782
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE JAMES PHASE THREE PB 166 PG 7-8 LOT 342
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-10-000833-003420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 276
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2636 Huntington Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$459,000.00 ($146.83 / sqft )

2636 Huntington Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This redone 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located on hole 7 on Championship Huntington Hills golf course.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961039
  2. Provided by RELIABLE FLORIDA REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Mike Apel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Knights Landing Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$479,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

5455 Knights Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning 2,513 square foot single family home designed with a desirable split floor plan that offers both space and privacy for todays lifestyle. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144062
  2. Provided by FAIRWAY REALTY OF SOLIVITA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Lambrides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7103 Montreal Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$484,900.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

7103 Montreal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2400sqft pool home nestled right on the 4th hole of the huntington hills golf course! This large 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and prime location. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Longleaf Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$475,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

2104 Longleaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into magazine worthy elegance with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus office residence, custom built by renowned local builder Ernie White. Recently updated by a professional interior decor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957029
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Bloomfield Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$460,000.00 ($130.13 / sqft )

5440 Bloomfield Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5440 Bloomfield Blvd in Lakeland, a well maintained Ernie Whitebuilt home known for quality construction and thoughtful design. This single story residence offers a desirable split floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959664
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Jacqueline Mazurowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Shady Oak Drive S, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$469,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

5121 Shady Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller extremely Motivated! Private Country Retreat with Space, Style, and Upgrades! Welcome to 5121 Shady Oak Dr S, a pristine ranch style gem nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960667
  2. Provided by SPARROW KEY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6546 Bendelow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$449,500.00 ($156.08 / sqft )

6546 Bendelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6546 Bendelow Drive, what a dealcheck the comps. Beautifully updated single family pool home located in the desirable Huntington Hills Golf Club community in North Lakeland. This three bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960767
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$425,000.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

2250 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Bella Luna Circle in Lakeland, FLwhere comfort, style, and Florida living come together in all the right ways. Tucked inside the desirable Terra Largo community, this home offers a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960933
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Berkford Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$485,000.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

2735 Berkford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy this home with 100% financing (usda) ask about it. Step into a home where style, space, and major upgrades come together effortlessly. This impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 2,406 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405027
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice