5103 Greenbrook Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958417 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5103 Greenbrook Lane
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9728 / -82.0059
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Forestgreen
  • Elementary School: R. Bruce Wagner Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Check out this perfect starter home located in Southwest Lakeland! Situated on a quiet cul de sac street, this is three bedroom and two bath property with 1,360 heated square feet of living area and is a split bedroom design for added privacy. Light, bright and open with wood laminate flooring for ease of maintenance, high ceilings and conveniently located in an area close to the Polk Parkway and I4 East or West. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances and pretty quartz countertops. The roof was replaced in 2018 and both bathrooms were remodeled in 2021. New windows were installed in 2023 and the home was freshly painted in 2017. Relax and enjoy the outdoors on the screened porch overlooking the completely fenced backyard appreciate your first cup of coffee in the morning or relax in the evenings. This lovely home has been well maintained and is move in ready, perfect for the first time home buyer or for investment opportunity! There is no HOA in this neighborhood. Call to see this home today!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1360.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
  • School Elementary: R. Bruce Wagner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FORESTGREEN PB 66 PG 10 LOT 49 LYING IN SECS 9 & 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-10-139694-000490
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5837 Arlington River Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$394,999.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

5837 Arlington River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transform this house into your dream home and enjoy this open concept design, creating a spacious and bright atmosphere. This two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141878
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Ivy Lake Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$384,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

2816 Ivy Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, where your peaceful sanctuary awaits! The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor activities. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

6170 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this stunning five bedroom, three bath home, built in 2021. Step inside to find a modern and open floor plan with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Deana Lainhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$387,000.00 ($65.82 / sqft )

2651 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyers closing cost. Beautiful two story home located in Lakeland, FL, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5880 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Heidra Arciniega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Windchime Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$389,950.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4175 Windchime Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the highly desirable gated community of Carillon Lakes in South Lakeland. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready residence offers pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961282
  2. Provided by PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Angie Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1781 Burrows Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$393,060.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

1781 Burrows Avenue New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, pantr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961320
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$373,690.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

4613 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368988
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Cloudberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$388,990.00 ($163.99 / sqft )

5395 Cloudberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Situated within close proximity to Plant City, Tampa and Orlando, and located just off I 4 and the Polk Parkway, Lakeland is convenient to both Tampa and Orlando. Access Florida Po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376550
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4472 Yaupon Holly Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,190.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

4472 Yaupon Holly Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakeside, one of our one story floorplans featured in our Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch in Lakeland, Florida. Take your pick between two artfully designed exteriors.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380213
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice