236 Village Crest Court, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Village Crest Court
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.123 / -81.9518
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Village Place
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Jason Stone
  • 863-701-2350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile loft, offering 1,142 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in a prime Lakeland location. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the tile flooring throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint, updated ceiling fans, lighting, and modern fixtures that create a clean, contemporary feel. The kitchen is spacious and the heart of the home, featuring new stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The loft adds exceptional flexibility, ideal for a home office, bonus room, media space, or play areatailored to fit your lifestyle. Additional highlights include a single car garage and a nicely sized backyard, offering plenty of room to relax or host gatherings with family and friends. Located in desirable Lakeland, this home offers quick and convenient access to the interstate, making commuting to Tampa, Orlando, and surrounding areas a breeze while still enjoying the charm and comfort of a residential neighborhood. Move in ready, stylishly updated, and perfectly locatedthis home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE PLACE PB 84 PG 22 LOT 27 THAT PART LYING W OF THE FOLLOWING DESC LINE BEG NW COR RUN N 88 DEG 57 MIN 40 SEC E 44.82 FT TO BEG OF LINE RUN S 109.19 FT TO END OF LINE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-19-161349-000272
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 664 Eagle Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$259,900.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

664 Eagle Run Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath home located in the desirable 55+ Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. This lovely home features a large bay window that fills the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Eagle Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$269,000.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

669 Eagle Run Adult Community More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located within the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. Thoughtfully redesigned from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$269,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6307 Egret Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ Lakeland community! This well maintained home is being sold partially furnished, making it truly move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960127
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Raven Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$239,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

6236 Raven Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile denperfect for a home office, hobby room, or guest space! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960274
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Mike Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$249,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

6347 Egret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ golf cart friendly community of Sandpiper Golf & Country Club. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961459
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Diana Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 Peacock Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$240,000.00 ($167.13 / sqft )

6264 Peacock Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Built in 1991 and located in the 55+ community of Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a straightforward layout thats easy to navigate and maintain. A new roof install

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961601
  2. Provided by FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Gavric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Maris Court, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$250,000.00 ($171.70 / sqft )

121 Maris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you are looking for the perfect starter home or a low maintenance retreat for retirement, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Tucked away on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938395
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 Crane Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$260,000.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6222 Crane Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ Sandpiper community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly situated on the fourth fairway. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, the home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422739
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cynthia Fannan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice