6264 Peacock Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6264 Peacock Run
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1272 / -81.9429
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club P
  • Provided by: FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Gavric
  • 863-944-5577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 1991 and located in the 55+ community of Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a straightforward layout thats easy to navigate and maintain. A new roof installed in 2023 takes care of one of the larger expenses, allowing the next owner to focus on settling in and making the space their own over time. The home is arranged in a linear, shotgun style layout, with the garage at the front and a private side entry that leads directly into the main living area. High ceilings in this central space help open it up, while the living room, dining area, and kitchen all connect in a simple, functional flow. The dining area sits near the front of the home with windows overlooking the yard, bringing in natural light throughout the day. The kitchen is set along both sides of the space, keeping everything within reach and easy to use. Its practical as it stands, with the option to update over time based on your needs. The primary bedroom includes its own bathroom and a walk in closet, along with direct access to a small screened porch that also connects to the living area. This outdoor space adds a quiet spot to step outside without leaving the home. The second bedroom and full bath are positioned nearby, making the layout comfortable for guests or everyday use. Laundry is located in the garage, and the home includes a single car garage for parking and storage. Roof Replacement 2024 by Musick Roofing. For buyers looking for a manageable home in an established 55+ community, this property offers a simple starting point with the ability to personalize at your own pace.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1028.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sandpiper POA / Donna Lee Perez
  • Association Phone: 863-859-0761
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: Lot 22, SANDPIPER GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE FOUR, according to the plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 86, Page 23, of the Public Records of Polk County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-19-161353-000220
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6004 Sanderling Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$278,000.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

6004 Sanderling Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a 55+ golf community in Lakeland. This well maintained home is beautifully situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Eagle Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$259,900.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

664 Eagle Run Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath home located in the desirable 55+ Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. This lovely home features a large bay window that fills the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Condor Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$279,000.00 ($111.78 / sqft )

6043 Condor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den that could be converted into a 3rd bedroom, NEW Flooring throughout with Vinyl Wood, bathrooms have Tile, Freshly Painted throughout RECENTLY, enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958045
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Larry Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Eagle Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$269,000.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

669 Eagle Run Adult Community More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located within the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. Thoughtfully redesigned from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$269,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6307 Egret Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ Lakeland community! This well maintained home is being sold partially furnished, making it truly move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960127
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Raven Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$239,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

6236 Raven Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile denperfect for a home office, hobby room, or guest space! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960274
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Mike Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Rockingham Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$281,900.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

842 Rockingham Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally located in desirable North Lakeland! Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and the fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961086
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Stanley Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$275,000.00 ($115.64 / sqft )

222 Stanley Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER"! Opportunity knocks with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath 1703 sq. ft. with 2378 sq.ft. under roof home offers an established, quiet, fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961407
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$249,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

6347 Egret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ golf cart friendly community of Sandpiper Golf & Country Club. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961459
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Diana Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Maris Court, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$250,000.00 ($171.70 / sqft )

121 Maris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you are looking for the perfect starter home or a low maintenance retreat for retirement, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Tucked away on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938395
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice