1153 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959767 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1153 Solana Circle
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2648
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2876 / -81.6577
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: YiShin Wiggs
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living Near Disney | Guard Gated 5BR Pool Home with Heated Pool & Spa Minutes from Disney and ChampionsGate shopping, dining, and entertainment! Located in a guard gated community, this Mediterranean style 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers both comfort and convenience. Basic cable TV, internet, and lawn care are included in the rent. The home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a dinette with views of the outdoor space. One bedroom and a full bathroom are conveniently located on the first floor, ideal for guests or multi generational living. Enjoy Florida living on the covered, screened lanai featuring a heated pool, hot tub, child safety fence, and ample space for outdoor dining and lounging. Washer and dryer are included as convenience items. Residents enjoy Solana community amenities, including a community pool, tiki bar, fitness center, playground, and mini golf. Conveniently located near Disney Parks, Posner Park Mall, and major highways I 4, US 27, SR 429, US 192, and Ronald Reagan Pkwy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2106.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services - Patricia Do Santos
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999953-002300
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1030 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The home is currently a short term rental with its last guest departing on May 4th. Home will be cleaned and ready for a new long term tenant after that. Showings can occur after May 5th.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961142
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,199.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1031 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! POOL HOME! Must See Beautiful 6 Bed 5 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath for guest. Open concept floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living/dining room combo. Fully loaded kitchen with and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143551
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 story villa with private screened pool in the desirable Four Corners area of Davenport. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a convenient primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144665
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

439 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom/5 Bath home in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Davenport. This spacious six bedroom, five bath retreat offers room for the whole family. It has an open living room and break

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146013
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Hampton Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

218 Hampton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property located in the highly sought after Highlands Reserve golf community is close to restaurants, shops, and area theme parks; it is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149528
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

134 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Central Florida living at 134 Sevilla Avenue in Davenport, FL. This beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after, gated Solana commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369637
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Maharaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Bella Verano Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

177 Bella Verano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely astonishing rental home space, style & privacy! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2,768 sq. Ft. Home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, a den/flex space, an upstairs loft, a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372393
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aziz Elbrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

400 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with private pool located in a serene and upscale community in Davenport. This beautifully appointed home offers an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,995.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

489 Ogelthorpe Drive New Construction More Like This

Luxurious & Sophisticated Lawn Care and Pest Control Included! Welcome to this sprawling 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story single family home a former model residence showcasing high end interior design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3997 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387232
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice