Searching on:
- School = Burney
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $940,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $944,900
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 221
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5762
- Acreage: 4.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8434025
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Roseland Park
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: MCGRATH POPPELL & CO., INC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $795,900.00
- Price sqft: $230.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $800,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 124
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3446
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8462012
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Tomlin
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: REALTY ADVISOR EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $225.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $407,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1776
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8502647
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33614
- Subdivision: Pine Crest Villa Add 5
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Pierce
- High School: Leto
- Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $389,900.00
- Price sqft: $194.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $399,900
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 100
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2000
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: L4959072
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Oakwood Estates
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Tomlin
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $385,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 189
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1752
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8444174
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Madison Park
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Tomlin
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Mobile Home
- Price: $319,900.00
- Price sqft: $207.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1539
- Acreage: 1.92 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8496641
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: J T Crossing Platted Subdivisi
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $318,990.00
- Price sqft: $143.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2219
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1919
MLS#: S5149230
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Crum D R
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Tomlin
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $279,900.00
- Price sqft: $133.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2093
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8502471
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Walden Woods Rep
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $249,999.00
- Price sqft: $144.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $254,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1736
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: L4960110
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Walden Woods Rep
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $229,900.00
- Price sqft: $132.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $229,999
- Last Price Change: 03/13/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1734
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: TB8473047
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Walden Woods Rep
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice