Searching on:
  1. School = Idyllwilde
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 921 Vihlen Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
Land
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 70
  3. Acreage: 5.35 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6384102
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: New Upsala
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Sanford
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Location, location, location! Rare opportunity to own over five acres and still be in the heart of it all. Come see the serenity of this oasis. Large almost three acre parcel with the house is mostly
Details for 2418 1st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $566,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $247.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $578,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 71
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2290
  9. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1900
MLS#: TB8475362
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Fla Land Colonization Company
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
** Listed below apraised value ** 2 HOMES ON OVER HALF AN ACRE! Create your own mini farm or homestead just minutes from Sanfords charming historic district. This rare property features two detached h
Details for 3937 Ceremony Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $529,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2933
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6403709
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Traditions At White Cedar
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stop what youre doingbecause a home with PAID OFF solar panels at closing and an average electric bill of just $35/month is almost unheard of and it gets even better. Low maintenance living starts her
Details for 118 Aldean Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $506,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2960
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: O6388906
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Idyllwilde Of Loch Arbor Secti
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Sanford
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious two story, five bedroom, three bathroom POOL home nestled on an expansive .29 acre lot. NO HOA! The inviting curb appeal welcomes you with a striking two story front porch acc
Details for 2330 Narcissus Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $494,997.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,997
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2744
  10. Acreage: 0.68 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6370357
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**Price Adjustment!!!** If youve been looking for a place where you can actually spread out, breathe, and do what you want with your own property this one feels different the moment you pull up.
Details for 480 Palm Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2756
  8. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6404423
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Wolfers Lake View Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: AMERIPRIDE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE. New HVAC, New hot water heater, fully re piped, upgraded electrical, new septic system and drain field, full kitchen and both baths remodeled. Sits on oversized 1/2 ac
Details for 122 Carmel Bay Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2594
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: O6402946
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Monterey Oaks Ph 2 Rep
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Sanford
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2,170 sq. ft. two story home in Monterey Oaks, offering a flexible layout and inviting living spaces throughout. The main level features a formal dini
Details for 235 Venetian Bay Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $440,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2568
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6401765
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Bay
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to sought after Venetian Bay. A gated community nestled beside Lake Monroe and just minutes from Downtown Sanford. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional split floor
Details for 115 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $435,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 221
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3026
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6349006
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Preserve At Lake Monroe
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i
Details for 2386 Prickly Pear Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
Townhome
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $410,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 175
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2067
  10. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8446638
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Towns At Lake Monroe Commons
  5. Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Imagine stepping into this lovely 4 bed, 3 bath townhome! it's truly a fantastic find: this end unit gives you that extra space and light we all appreciate. The layout is super flexible: a full bedroo