3937 Ceremony Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3937 Ceremony Cove
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2933
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8081 / -81.3143
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Traditions At White Cedar
  • Elementary School: Idyllwilde
  • Middle School: Markham Woods
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Hussein Kermalli
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stop what youre doingbecause a home with PAID OFF solar panels at closing and an average electric bill of just $35/month is almost unheard of and it gets even better. Low maintenance living starts herethe HOA takes care of the lawn, so you can move right in and enjoy from day one. Built in 2021 and perfectly positioned on a corner lot in a quiet cul de sac within Traditions at White Cedar, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home delivers the space, upgrades, and efficiency buyers are searching forbut rarely find all in one place. A whole home water filtration system and custom built shelving in the primary closet elevate everyday living in ways youll notice immediately. Downstairs, a versatile office space can be transformed into a 4th bedroom! Step inside to a stunning two story entry and a layout that feels open, intentional, and easy to live in. The main level features a bright great room, a spacious kitchen with stone countertops, large island, walk in pantry, and a flex room with full bathperfect for guests, a home office, or both. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai for effortless indoor outdoor living. Upstairs, a generous loft creates a second living space, while the primary suite offers dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a fully customized closet. Every bedroomand even the laundry roomincludes built in organization for maximum functionality. This is a high performance, Energy Star certified home designed to save you money every single month without sacrificing style or space. Add in landscaping included through the HOA, security cameras, and a prime Sanford location near shopping, dining, and major roadways, and you have a home that checks every box. Homes like this dont sitthey get noticed, toured, and written up fast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Woodside A
  • Builder Name: MI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2419.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Idyllwilde Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Roof, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company Incorporated
  • Association Phone: 407.472.2471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 33 TRADITIONS AT WHITE CEDAR PLAT BOOK 86 PAGES 1-3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-30-507-0000-0330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$519,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

177 Walnut Crest Run Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home is an oasis offering amazing upgrades featured throughout. The backyard garden and patio retreat is the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails and listen t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Carmell Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$550,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

900 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare historic gem in the heart of Sanford! Offering 4,695 sq ft, this expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home is filled with charm, character, and endless potential. A true blank c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365065
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Cains Wren Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$595,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

4771 Cains Wren Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated Astor Farms community, this refined 4 bedroom , 3 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of architectural design and inviting indoor outdoor living. Upon entry, soaring 11 fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371261
  2. Provided by VANWORMER REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact David VanWormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Kimberly Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,999.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

312 Kimberly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2023!! Welcome home to 312 Kimberly Ct in the heart of Sanford! Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this property sits on a large lot with NO HOA and offers comfort, functionality, and a con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373112
  2. Provided by THE REALTY FACTOR INC
  3. Contact Cristina Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$515,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

3346 Eastgrove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated Eastgrove community! Offering 2,568 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2 car garage, this move in ready residence is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379133
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alonso Delgado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Aldean Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,990.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

118 Aldean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, five bedroom, three bathroom POOL home nestled on an expansive .29 acre lot. NO HOA! The inviting curb appeal welcomes you with a striking two story front porch acc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388906
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Scott Bedsole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Ashdown Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$625,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

1502 Ashdown Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover privacy and modern luxury in this stunning 6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home, perfectly situated on a premium cul de sac lot bordering a tranquil pond in a gated community. This residence has been metic

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393557
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393728
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Donna Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice