Searching on:
  1. School = Yearling
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 33700 Hwy 441, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $6,500,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $7,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  4. Days On Market: 44
  5. Acreage: 222.90 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26008392
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Lake Montaza Estates Section
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: All Properties Realty Group
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a fully equipped 222.9 acre turnkey rodeo and equestrian facility built for serious operations and large scale events. This one of a kind property features a covered, lighted 1
Details for 8121 58th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $864.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2312
  7. Acreage: 82.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26017484
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: All Properties Realty Group
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
81.88 acres of improved pasture featuring two well maintained manufactured homes, each with full length front porches overlooking a scenic pond with fountain, aerators, and gazebo. Main home offers 3B
Details for 000 168th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 6
  3. Acreage: 50.05 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26024749
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Incredible opportunity featuring 50 ACRES of vacant land located within Okeechobee. Cleared, fully fenced, high and dry lot, nestled on a paved road and surrounded by serene natural beauty. This prope
Details for 0 190th  , Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $980,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 9
  3. Acreage: 40.08 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26023476
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Bassinger
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own 40 acres of high and dry, buildable land in okeechobee county.This property offers ROAD ACCESS for easy entry while maintaining privacy and space. The land is fully usable and
Details for 3112 29th Terrace, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 3805
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8506334
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Taylor Crk Dev
  5. Elementary School: Everglades
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Investment opportunity... Immediate cash flow... Multi unit. Two picturesque waterfront canal parcels, granting access to lake okeechobee. Parcel 3112 boasts 75' of waterfront, two robust concrete blo
Details for 840 141st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $605,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $610,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 139
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4132
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: R11149647
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Otter Road
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Solis Realty Group LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy peaceful country living in this 4 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home situated on 5 acres on the outskirts of town on a quiet street. Recent improvements include a new AC unit and water heater. The propert
Details for 32801 Hwy 441 N 36, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $289.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2070
  8. Acreage: 3.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: B26026351
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Indian Hammock Hunt And Riding
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Savvy Avenue, LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming 3 BR/3BA/2 Car Garage. CBS Block home on 2.67 acres in private, gated Indian Hammock Hunt and Riding Club located in northern Okeechobee County West of Vero Beach. Perfect for large family ga
Details for 2516 Us-98 Highway, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $579,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $529,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  4. Days On Market: 286
  5. Acreage: 1.55 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10517741
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Basswood Inc Un #5
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE INCREASE TO REFLEX ADDITIONAL IMPROVEMENTS, ! This is for sure the perfect deal, The zoning allows mix use, already approved permits to build a single family home in the back while allowing com
Details for 3274 18th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $625,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 43
  5. Acreage: 5.21 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11084260
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  5. Middle School: Yearling
  6. High School: Okeechobee
  7. Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
This 5.21 acre parcel of prime commercial land is a rare and valuable opportunity with endless possibilities for growth and development. Located in a highly desirable area with convenient access to ma
Details for 11405 2nd Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $569,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4118
  8. Acreage: 3.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: B26027120
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Quali Acres
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice