Searching on:
  1. School = Samoset
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4609 44th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $598.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 61
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2340
  8. Acreage: 4.66 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4685470
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34203
  4. Subdivision: Elwood Park
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your country oasis in town a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on private land with a pond and no HOA, CDD, or deed restrictions. Step into an inviting family room anchor
Details for 4712 34th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $835,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3540
  10. Acreage: 1.90 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: A4682570
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34208
  4. Subdivision: Balli Acres
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Reduced and ready to close! This exceptional custom home, just five years young, is perfectly positioned on nearly two private acres with no community deed restrictions a rare and highly desirable fe
Details for 3010 42nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3425
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4692542
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34208
  4. Subdivision: Highland Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is priced to sell. Welcome to this spacious two story home, on an oversized corner lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fifth bedroom, home
Details for 3010 42nd Avenue E, Bradenton, FL 34208
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3425
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4692542
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Bradenton
  3. Zipcode: 34208
  4. Subdivision: Highland Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 1808 36th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2582
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4692528
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34208
  4. Subdivision: Pinecrest
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Martha B. King
  7. High School: Southeast
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Incredible opportunity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering exceptional income potential. Perfect for a savvy investor or first time homeowner, this property features a flexible layo
Details for 1205 44th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Single Family
  1. Price: $465,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 81
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2889
  9. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4680578
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34203
  4. Elementary School: Samoset
  5. Middle School: Martha B. King
  6. High School: Southeast
  7. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Versatile single family residence with mixed use upside, offering 2,659 square feet on just under half an acre across two parcels. The property includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 3 bonus rooms with
Details for 3117 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Single Family
  1. Price: $448,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2882
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8500857
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34208
  4. Subdivision: Evergreen Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful two story home featuring durable all concrete block construction, located in a well maintained Bradenton community. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout on the main level, s
Details for 17513 Whiskey Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $445,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $452,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3188
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4683060
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rye Crossing
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Presenting th
Details for 3022 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,850.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $430,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 179
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 227
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6360219
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34208
  4. Subdivision: Evergreen Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.This all concrete block constructed, two story plan has a large open concept downstairs which includes a well appointed kitchen, living and dining area,
Details for 1837 Hammock Trace Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $393,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $394,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 28
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2777
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4689888
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Legacy Preserve
  5. Elementary School: Samoset
  6. Middle School: Braden River
  7. High School: Braden River
  8. Provided by: D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's newest