Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Placida
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11000 Placida Road 2501, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $593.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 87
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2519
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: D6146140
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida Harbour Sec 02 Bldg 25
  5. Building: Placida Harbour Sec 02 Bldg 25
  6. Elementary School: Vineland
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Highly sought after direct bayfront residence, beautifully renovated with a refined coastal design. Wood accented walls and ceilings add warmth and character, while soft neutral tones create the perfe
Details for 11000 Placida Road 2103, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $435.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 125
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 3423
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: D6145395
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida Harbour Ph 04 Bldg 21
  5. Building: Placida Harbour Ph 04 Bldg 21
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Experience elevated coastal living at Placida Harbour Club, an exceptional amenity rich waterfront community that blends refined luxury with a true resort style lifestyle. This sought after enclave of
Details for 11000 Placida Road 1504, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $349.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 170
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3416
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: D6144826
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida Harbour Sec 08 Bldg 15
  5. Building: Placida Harbour Sec 08 Bldg 15
  6. Elementary School: Vineland
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
The seller is offering a $25,000 credit to buyer at settlement for new flooring. This community features private beach access to little gasparilla island, new boat basin/seawall/dock slips, newly remo
Details for 11000 Placida Road 2602, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,135,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $453.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 71
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2503
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: D6146390
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida Harbour Sec 02 Bldg 26
  5. Building: Placida Harbour Sec 02 Bldg 26
  6. Provided by: BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living at Placida Harbour Club in this beautifully reimagined, one level residence offering 2,103 square feet of living space
Details for 11000 Placida Road 1603, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $477.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 223
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2085
  8. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  14. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: D6144040
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida Harbour Sec 05 Bldg 16
  5. Building: Placida Harbour Sec 05 Bldg 16
  6. Elementary School: Vineland
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Resort living in comfortable luxury with on site marina plus beach access provided by a private ferry! This 3 bedroom 3 full bath waterfront condominium in the Placida Harbour Club has 18 tile in the
Details for 11000 Placida Road 1604, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $935,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $448.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 146
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2085
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  14. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: D6145115
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida Harbour Sec 05 Bldg 16
  5. Building: Placida Harbour Sec 05 Bldg 16
  6. Elementary School: Vineland
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Top floor, end unit 3 bedroom, 3 bath in the gated resort community of Placida Harbour! Beautifully renovated with a redesigned kitchen including a large island, granite counters, an induction stove,
Details for 11000 Placida Road 2203, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $879,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $257.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $895,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 202
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3416
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: D6144373
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida Harbour Sec 07 Bldg 22
  5. Building: Placida Harbour Sec 07 Bldg 22
  6. Elementary School: Vineland
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
The best per square foot price at the placida harbour club for a fully renovated unit and the seller is now offering an add'l $20,000 credit to buyer at settlement for new hvac systems (currently oper
Details for 1695 Manor Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 57
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2616
  7. Acreage: 0.72 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  12. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: D6146525
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: E Of Placida Road
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
UNLIMITED POTENTIAL ON THE WATER: A PREMIER 0.72 ACRE ENGLEWOOD ESTATE! Discover the ultimate canvas for innovation in the heart of Englewood. This exceptional waterfront property represents a rare co
Details for 11000 Placida Road 101, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $719,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $558.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1287
  8. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: D6147323
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida Harbour Ph 01 Bldg 01
  5. Building: Placida Harbour Ph 01 Bldg 01
  6. Elementary School: Vineland
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Look no further for a community that has it all. Nowhere in SW FL will you find anything as unique as the communities of the Placida Harbour Club. This comfortable and relaxing waterfront condo sits f
Details for Placida Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Land
  1. Price: $674,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $699,000
  3. Last Price Change: 10/01/25
  4. Acreage: 10.89 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6127420
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Placida
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price Reduction!!! Location, location, location! Oversized commercial vacant lot in the center of Placida and Cape Haze. One of the largest commercial tracts off of Gasparilla Island/Boca Grande! The