Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Whispering Palms 5
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $439,000.00
- Price sqft: $320.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1368
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: B26003760
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth Beach
- Zipcode: 33460
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms 1
- High School: Lake Worth
- Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $374,900.00
- Price sqft: $423.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $389,900
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 38
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 885
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26010974
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth Beach
- Zipcode: 33460
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms 5
- Elementary School: Barton
- Middle School: Lantana Community
- High School: Lake Worth
- Provided by: Oasis Homes Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $369,500.00
- Price sqft: $417.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 885
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26016374
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Worth Beach
- Zipcode: 33460
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms 5
- Elementary School: Barton
- Middle School: Lantana Community
- High School: Lake Worth
- Provided by: Volante Realty Group LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $208.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1370
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26016306
- County: Indian River
- City: Vero Beach
- Zipcode: 32962
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 5
- Elementary School: Vero Beach
- Middle School: Oslo
- High School: Vero Beach
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $275,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1442
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: R11160884
- County: Indian River
- City: Vero Beach
- Zipcode: 32962
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms Sub Unit 5
- Elementary School: Vero Beach
- Middle School: Oslo
- High School: Vero Beach
- Provided by: Beneduce Realty Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $245,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 151
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 880
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: R11147319
- County: Indian River
- City: Vero Beach
- Zipcode: 32962
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 1
- Provided by: Watson Realty Corporation
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $218.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1032
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: B26014812
- County: Indian River
- City: Vero Beach
- Zipcode: 32962
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 4
- Elementary School: Vero Beach
- Middle School: Oslo
- High School: Vero Beach
- Provided by: Prime Realty & Investments LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $210,000.00
- Price sqft: $269.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $214,000
- Last Price Change: 02/08/26
- Days On Market: 146
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 780
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: R11148384
- County: Indian River
- City: Vero Beach
- Zipcode: 32962
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 4
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $1,915.00
- Price sqft: $2.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 146
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 932
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8457061
- County: PINELLAS
- City: LARGO
- Zipcode: 33774
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms Condo
- Building: Whispering Palms Condo
- Provided by: BRYTEN REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,750.00
- Price sqft: $1.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,775
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1600
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26015051
- County: Indian River
- City: Vero Beach
- Zipcode: 32962
- Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 1
- Elementary School: Vero Beach
- Middle School: Oslo
- High School: Vero Beach
- Provided by: InvestPro Properties Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
- 1