3246 102nd Terrace 308-f, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3246 102nd Terrace 308-f
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $179,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Country Gardens
  • Building: Country Gardens
  • Provided by: Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers an updated kitchen, newer appliances, and an in unit washer & dryer. Centrallt located in the heart of coral springs, next to shopping, dining and transportation. For your first home or for a family this condo is ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY GARDENS CONDO UNIT 308 BLDG F PER CDO BK/PG: 10088/1
  • Parcel Number: 484121AK0904
  • Unit Number: 308-F
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$169,000.00

3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 on the second floor. Unit rented for $1850, lease expires 3/31/2026no rental restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541713
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Woodside Drive 205, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$165,000.00

4140 Woodside Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2/1 unit in the heart of Coral Springs. Recently remodeled. New floors, bathroom, appliances and fresh paint. All ages are welcomed, association approval is needed. Building is a total of 14 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10494839
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 38th Drive 205a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$163,500.00

8821 38th Drive 205a Virtual Tour More Like This

Another nice property just listed in Coral Springs! This is a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfect for comfortable living. Washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy an open floor plan with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505914
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Broken Woods Drive 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$173,000.00

3475 Broken Woods Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Briarwood Club in the heart of Coral Springs, tucked behind Village on the Green. Enjoy sunrises over a green backyard and canal, and sunsets from your updated kitchen. This upgraded 2 bed, 2 bath end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507574
  2. Provided by Total Realty Concepts LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Broken Woods Drive 502, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$174,900.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

3575 Broken Woods Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, centrally located within downtown Coral Springs, in the all ages section of Briarwood Club Condo Building 3. Split plan layout, nice size rooms, spacious kitchen, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 24th Street 8240, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00

8240 24th Street 8240 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS ONLY! Rented until Oct 2026. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coral Springs offers a comfortable and convenient living space. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526473
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice