246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554028 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 246 Avenue L
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Favale Estates
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and renovated, 246 Avenue L offers refined coastal living minutes from the beach. This open concept home features contemporary finishes, Samsung smart appliances, and quartzite countertops. The spacious primary suite includes a spa style bath with dual vanities and a bidet. A dedicated wellness room features an infrared sauna, Himalayan salt wall, and chromatherapy lighting. The landscaped backyard offers a water feature, outdoor shower, and low maintenance turf. Energy efficient upgrades and a Tesla EV charger add convenience.Short term rental also available. Off season (MayOct): $6,000/month. High season (NovApr): $9,000/month. Minimum 30 day lease. Utilities included. Rates subject to availability and change. Turnkey luxury and exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Strip/Slab
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sauna
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: FAVALE ESTATES LT C
  • Parcel Number: 12434628790000030
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 619 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

619 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Furnished Rental. Large Private Pool! Walking distance to Atlantic Ave/Downtown! East of US1 near Palm Trail! Walk/bike to Beach/Atlantic Ave. Well kept home in prime East Delray location equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122894
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Spanish Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,600.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2904 Spanish Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Furnished and Turn Key ready for Occupancy. 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath, Elevated Style & Spacious, Vaulted Ceilings, Top Quality Finishes. In sought after East Delray Beach Waterfront Neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151607
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 6th Avenue C, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$7,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

72 6th Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished. Available beginning May 4th, 2026. 1st floor can be used as 3rd bedroom or office. It is designed as a private suite with en suite bath, sofabed opens to a memory foam bed; it is not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164286
  2. Provided by Clear Ocean Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,750.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

200 Ocean Boulevard B-135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Avail Now through end of January 2027! Escape to paradise in this furnished 2BR/2.5BA townhouse retreat in the heart of Delray Beach. Located in the highly coveted, rarely available Jardin Del Mar dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164844
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

304 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous three story end unit in Mallory Square (Buttonwood Model). The property has many upgrades including: Built in wiring and speakers, real hardwood floors, central vacuum, wine cooler, wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167828
  2. Provided by Collins & Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 5th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

65 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT AVAILABLE JANUARY MARCH 2027. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath tri level townhome features a brand new elegant kitchen and is located just steps from Atlantic Avenue, in the heart of Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 St George Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

918 St George Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

St. George | Coastal Modern Townhome in Boutique Community Prime Location: Available now for a 6 8 months OFF SEASON Lease. Quick access to the beach and downtown Delray for a relaxed, coastal lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009724
  2. Provided by CasaLuxe Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 5th Avenue 22, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

295 5th Avenue 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautiful modern townhouse ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach. Just a short walk to the beach, boutique shopping, and popular restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice