9912 61st Way A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9912 61st Way A
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Briarridge Pl 1
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful recently remodeled one story 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the Country Fair community of Boynton Beach. This home features a bright and open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space and natural light. The spacious living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and ample prep and cabinet space, combining style and functionality. Throughout the home, you'll find plenty of closet space, providing exceptional storage and organization options. The bedrooms feature new Vinyl flooring for a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. The home also includes an in unit laundry area for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the corner charming backyard space, which offers both open patio areas and screened in portions perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida's beautiful weather year round. This corner placement is a plus and only one block away from community amenities. Residents of this well kept community benefit from beautifully landscaped grounds, gated entry, sidewalks, and amenities such as a sparkling pool and tennis courts. Ideally situated near nearby shops, grocery stores, restaurants, gyms, and daycares, this location makes daily living effortless. Located near local schools and surrounded by a welcoming, well established neighborhood, this property offers comfort, convenience, and long term value. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this townhome delivers lifestyle and flexibility in one exceptional offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Jogging Path, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARRIDGE PL 1 LOT A BLK 19
  • Parcel Number: 00424522020190010
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 Crystal Pointe Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$340,000.00

12611 Crystal Pointe Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Crystal Point at Coral Lakes! Spacious 2 br 2 bath corner villa features tile flooring throughout, white cabinets with granite countertops and an abundant of natural light. Enjoy spectacula

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539788
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Ainsley Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$349,900.00

5541 Ainsley Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Indian Springs, a beautiful 55+ community with lots of amenities. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, with a huge Florida Room and screened in porch. New Roof, im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544414
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Toscana Trail N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

5062 Toscana Trail N Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful & relaxed is how you will feel when you enter this light & bright beautiful villa with stunning garden views. A/c 20' hwh 20'. Many upgrades. All new led lighting , fixtures & fans. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109728
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12908 Coral Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

12908 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover top tier 55+ Resort style living This home was a builder's model which features 2bedroom/plus den open concept seamlessly flowing into spacious living/ family area perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111822
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9914 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

9914 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STATE THE ART CLUBHOUSE NOW OPEN, featuring a grand theater, ballroom, and wellness center! Welcome to a one of a kind home in the vibrant Palm Isles community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117684
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Royal Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($216.95 / sqft )

5622 Royal Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3/2 villa in the sought after 55+ community of Coral Lakes. Some photos Digitally Staged/Enhanced with AI. This light filled home boasts sleek bright quartz countertops, modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10299 Utopia Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

10299 Utopia Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, located in the active 55+ community of Grove Isle. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124901
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Palazzo Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$436,499.00 ($183.17 / sqft )

5202 Palazzo Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. This home offers approximately 1750 sq ft of living space, on a corner lot, in Boynton Beach's prestigious gated 55+ community of T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133928
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10382 Utopia Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

10382 Utopia Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular LAKE views, dramatic sunsets in this 3/2, 2,433 SF home nestled in Grove Isle, a 125 home, 55+ community. NEW ROOF, 2026, in accordance with Miami Dade County's strict hurricane code

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice