625 Antioch Avenue 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 625 Antioch Avenue 104
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1317 / -80.1082
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Harwick House Inc Condo
  • Building: Harwick House Inc Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FAST APPROVAL Just Two Short Blocks To The Oceanfront And A1A, This Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom First Floor Residence Offers Bright Eastern Light Through Large Picture Windows And An Open Living & Dining Area Ideal For Entertaining. Functional Galley Kitchen With New Dishwasher. New Wall A/C Units In Both Living Room And Bedroom. Spacious Bedroom With Oversized Walk In Closet. Harwick House Features A Heated Pool Just Outside Your Door Plus Parking Directly In Front Of The Unit. Well Maintained Building With Laundry, Party Room & Additional Storage. Perfect As A Beachside Getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Hobby Room
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: HARWICK HOUSE INC CONDO UNIT 104 PER CDO BK/PG: 4396/882
  • Parcel Number: 504201al0040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 14th Place 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750.00

811 14th Place 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546412
  2. Provided by First Priority Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 2nd Avenue 14, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

633 2nd Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013397
  2. Provided by Menu Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 315, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,950.00

1160 Federal Highway 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto your private balcony and enjoy serene views of the Middle River and sparkling pool. Inside, the condo comes fully furnished in relaxed coastal style, so you can move right in and start enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10523414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,850.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2555 11th Street 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect east side beach area retreat in this charming 1 bedroom condo located in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale! Enjoy an unbeatable LOCATION just steps from the BEACH, the Galleria Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Middle River Drive 115, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,700.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

815 Middle River Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 1st Floor Unit by the pool. A remodeled 1b/1b condo is located on the margins of the Middle River, across the street from Galleria Mall, with water views walking distance to the beach, markets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012685
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1470 Dixie Highway 22, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,700.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

1470 Dixie Highway 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and specious 1/1 in an amazing location: close to Wilton Manors, Fort Lauderdale Beach, Galleria Mall, and lots of shopping and restaurants. Marble floors, updated kitchen and bathroom, SS ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023993
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Holly Heights Drive 13, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,650.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

1423 Holly Heights Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this beautiful 1 bedroom in this gated building. You'll be minutes from shopping, restaurants, beaches and Wilton Manors nightlife and entertainment district as well as downtown Fort La

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This cozy unit features a private balconyperfect for enjoying sunsetsalong with an assigned parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027023
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice