513 Mansfield M 513, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555376 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 513 Mansfield M 513
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Mansfield At Century Vill
  • Building: Mansfield At Century Vill
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Berger Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental in desirable Century Village Boca Raton, an active 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. This bright and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath condo features a spacious living and dining area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a screened patio perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida breeze. The large primary bedroom offers generous closet space and a private full bath, while the convenient half bath is ideal for guests. Residents enjoy a spectacular clubhouse, pools, fitness center, theater, tennis, pickleball, social activities, and courtesy shuttle service to shopping and dining. Convenient Boca Raton location near major roads, shopping, and restaurants. Two well working A/C Wall Units. Annual rental only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Paddle Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND M PAR 513
  • Parcel Number: 00424708100135130
  • Unit Number: 513
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Fanshaw C  119 C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,299.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

119 Fanshaw C 119 C Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A 55 PLUS COMMUNITY. Enclosed patio with pond view. The amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is like living in a resort. There is a fitness center, live shows, movies, buses,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136705
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Brighton D  156, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

156 Brighton D 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166245
  2. Provided by FGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

90 Mansfield Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor, one bedroom condo with updated flooring,kitchen, and a serene garden view that creates the perfect relaxing retreat. Located in a vibrant 55 plus active adul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025891
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

147 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1. 2nd floor, Unfurnished,updated kitchen, tile in living area, updated bathroom with shower no tub, wood look floor in bedroom, screened patio with magnificient lake view,The amenities include in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155415
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Suffolk E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

209 Suffolk E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one bedroom one and a half bath.. 3rd floor unit in elevator building. No one above you! 55+ Community offers resort like amenities and 24 hour manned gate. Unit is light and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004716
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Dorset  119, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,400.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

119 Dorset 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking lakefront views and sunsets each day from your own private balcony. Enjoy resort style entertainment, community transportation services, a pool just feet from the building, and a pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008884
  2. Provided by ClearSton Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

176 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Sunlit 1 Bedroom Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Community! Step into this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom/1 bathroom condo, where natural light fills the living space, creating a warm and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018287
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 204 Brighton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,250.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

204 Brighton E Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo Unit in Gated Century Village 55+ Community. New Refrigerator, Vacant and ready to be occupied. Close to elevator on 3rd floor, excellent location. Beautiful view. Cable, In

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice