1057 Hiawassee Road 1911, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6272357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1057 Hiawassee Road 1911
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 829
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 481
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5285 / -81.4722
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds
  • Building: Tradewinds
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Teston
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short sale. Short sale approved welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable golf community of metrowest. Located just minutes from shopping and restaurants, this home offers convenient access to universal studios, islands of adventure, and valencia college eastall less than 5 miles away. Community features clubhouse with 2 pools and spas, fitness center, lighted tennis courts, racquetball, gazebo with summer kitchen/grills, carwash area. Step inside to an inviting open concept kitchen and family room, filled with natural light. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, providing both style and functionality. Enjoy the ease of a full size washer and dryer included with the unit. The spacious primary suite boasts a private attached bathroom and a large walk in closet. The generously sized guest bedroom is conveniently located on the opposite side of the condo, complete with its own full bathroom, enhancing the split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Relax and unwind on the screened in patio, which includes an additonal storage closetperfect for keeping your space organized. Overlooking the community pool and hot tub, this condo offers resort style living at its finest. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a long term investment property this metrowest condo provides the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Italo Arias
  • Association Phone: 407-293-1333
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS A METROWEST CONDOMINIUM 8476/0544 UNIT 1911 BLDG 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-8668-19-110
  • Unit Number: 1911
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6013 Westgate Drive 2421, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$135,000.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

6013 Westgate Drive 2421 More Like This

Experience the best of Orlando living with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo perfectly positioned in the heart of the city! Located within a secure gated community offering excellent amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724275
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

6094 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for first time buyers or investors looking for a great opportunity in Central Florida. The property may need som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144836
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lourdes Campo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$128,000.00 ($17.84 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147145
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ysky Tovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1071 Hiawassee Road 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$132,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

1071 Hiawassee Road 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This ground floor unit has an open kitchen living room floor plan, balcony with additional storage and all appliances included. TradeWinds Community features 2 community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274914
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hiawassee Road 3922, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

1021 Hiawassee Road 3922 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not wait to preview this exceptionally maintained condo, ready for new owner. A great investment opportunity. Tradewinds at MetroWest is conveniently located in the heart of MetroWest, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287913
  2. Provided by 215 PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Umit Sahillioglu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6178 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$140,000.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

6178 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back to market! The condo has past inspection, financing fell through. Affordable first floor condo with private lani. This delightful condo is situated in an excellent location close to Universal Stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300903
  2. Provided by YOUR DREAM HOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Selina Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Hiawassee Road 4013, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$125,000.00 ($199.36 / sqft )

1023 Hiawassee Road 4013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Tradewinds community in MetroWest. This bright and open unit features a spacious living area with slid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323224
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2226, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$125,000.00 ($199.36 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2226 New Construction More Like This

Nice first floor unit, 1 Bedroom , 1 Bath, balcony. Excellent ubication!! This condo is close to everywhere, principal highways 408, I 4, shopping centers, markets, parks, Valencia College, Universal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332409
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1083 Hiawassee Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$118,495.00 ($176.07 / sqft )

1083 Hiawassee Road 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start earning potential rental income immediately with a tenant in place since 2023, leasing through November 2026. This expansive, top floor one bedroom, one bath condominium is in the Tradewinds com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358532
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Endlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Hiawassee Road 1926, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$139,524.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

1057 Hiawassee Road 1926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living area features rich hardwood flooring and flows seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368658
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice