352 Caribbean Drive Main, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6273628 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 352 Caribbean Drive Main
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 456
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3125 / -81.6802
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Hoa
  • Provided by: ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  • Contact: Z Colon
  • 407-574-3962
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhome in the desired community of "Island Club West". As one enters the first level, on the left there is a stairway and straight forward the kitchen, dining area, and open Living space with sliding doors to a patio. There are 2 bedrooms on the second level: the master bedroom has a private on suite bathroom and a closet, and there is 1 additional bedroom with a private bathroom. The community has great amenities such as a Clubhouse, indoor toddler play area, heated Pool, spa, kiddie pool, Fitness Center, tennis court, basketball court, picnic area with grills, and so much more. It is close to major attractions and a haven for Golfers as there are 4 5 Golf Courses within a 5 10 minute driving distance. Overall a great place to live. The property is strategically located off of 27th in between I 4 and Hwy 192, providing easy access to all major highways. Less than a mile to shops, restaurants, pharmacies, and medical centers. The rental fee includes a Tenant Benefit Packet that includes free A/C filter delivery, renter's insurance, pest control on demand, and a few more benefits. See the flyer attached to the photos. Only 3 miles to Walmart. Come see this rental before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Other, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Island Club West HOA
  • Association Phone: 863-424-9448
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-461820
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: Main
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court
  • Views: 246
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Pest Control, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Grantham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,075.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

136 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Single story, single family home!! TIle and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large yard, Great location!! Hurry!!. By APPT only.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147227
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2996 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse in Davenport Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956317
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Mirabella Circle 1536, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1536 Mirabella Circle 1536 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in desirable townhome community of Davenport, FL. This spacious residence features an open floor plan with ample natural light, a modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108521
  2. Provided by NUMBER ONE CHOICE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Daulis Webb Gagnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873.0 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

873.0 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the vibrant community of Island Club West. This two story home features a practical floor plan, with a private master suite, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122425
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Caribbean Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,575.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

251 Caribbean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms 2 bath Townhouse in Davenport community of Island Club West. MUST ADD $225 for water/power monthly, NO PETS ALLOWED. This property is in a community with great amenities including a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137217
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOP UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Carmen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Orchid Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

515 Orchid Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the highly desirable Island Club West community. The main floor welcomes you with an open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138787
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,680.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

862 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and with new flooring this is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located within the desirable Island Club West community. The first floor features the common living areas, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143351
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1632 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern and spacious townhouse in the Mirabella community offers a comfortable and functional lifestyle, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone who wants to be close to Orlando and its attra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143651
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,598.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

705 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated community of Legacy Park. This home offers a bright and inviting interior with a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146098
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Charo Parkway 123, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

914 Charo Parkway 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Featuring an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146194
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice