5127 Tyson Avenue Th1, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6311219 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5127 Tyson Avenue Th1
  • Viewed: 287
  • Price: $5,139
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1510
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 356
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8869 / -82.5337
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering 2 months free when you move in within 60 days of applying! Look and lease within 48 hours of touring to receive an app and admin fee credit! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Where vivid sunsets meet the bays jewel toned waters, youll discover modern coastal luxury at Broadstone Marina Bay. Refined, yet relaxed, apartments and townhomes for rent in Tampas Westshore district offer expansive living spaces with thoughtful designer details and tranquil, water colored views. Resort caliber amenities evoke all the right staycation tones within a walkable, waterfront neighborhood that features vibrant indie shops, miles of bayside boardwalks, scenic parks, waterfront dining, and access to multiple marinas. Broadstone Marina Bays palette of unique experiences and selection of new luxury apartments beckon you to a water colored life. Every day feels like a staycation in the new luxury apartments for rent at Broadstone Marina Bay in South Tampa. The designer touches and thoughtful details in every apartment and townhome allow you to start your day in relaxing comfort. Resort inspired amenities include the leading edge fitness center, podcast studio, an inviting clubroom, private dining space, and the sparkling swimming pool and rooftop lounge with unobstructed bay views that are designed to elevate your coastal lifestyle. When added to our stunning Westshore location alongside the Marina District in Tampa, youll experience bayside living thats as vibrant as it is tranquil.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Reserved, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Broadstone Marina Bay
  • Association Phone: 813-722-1176
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 131227-0000
  • Unit Number: TH1
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 287
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Tyson Avenue Th2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,139.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

5127 Tyson Avenue Th2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free when you move in within 60 days of applying! Look and lease within 48 hours of touring to receive an app and admin fee credit! Prices, promotions, and availability are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388879
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 Tyson Avenue Th3, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,939.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

5127 Tyson Avenue Th3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388880
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,800.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

4909 Elberon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4BR/2BA South Tampa Home Fully Furnished This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept layout with a modern, fully equipped kitchen and two large living rooms for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397630
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Marina Way 9906, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,900.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

5120 Marina Way 9906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover elevated waterfront living at its finest in the sought after Marina Pointe on Tampas Marina District. This beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439803
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Paul Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4921 Paul Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover sophisticated waterfront living in this well maintained three level townhome nestled in the sought after Westshore Marina District. This thoughtfully designed residence combines functional fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465973
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,150.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3204 Marlin Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious loft in the heart of South Tampa. Designed for both comfort and style, this home offers an open concept layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496465
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sideara Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4931 Paul Avenue 5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4931 Paul Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available June 1st* Welcome to the Westshore Marina District! This stylish townhome has a fabulous floorplan with 3 bedrooms plus a loft (perfect for a home office), 3.5 bathrooms, an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501984
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact AnaMaria Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice