17552 Lake Star Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6315084 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17552 Lake Star Road
  • Viewed: 290
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3696
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 325
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3863 / -81.6496
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Northlake At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Daniel Pavel
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream of living in a spectacular, new home located in the coveted Horizon West area of Winter Garden! Imagine enjoying life in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 3 car garage. Designed with a touch of modernity and a light color palette, this architectural marvel stands out for its open space concept. Brightness spreads through every corner, complemented by a dream kitchen equipped with the best: 42 inch vibrant color shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a large island perfect for entertaining, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer. Not to mention the energy efficient construction. The charming backyard opens up to a large lanai overlooking a conservation area and lake, providing a perfect setting to relax and enjoy the view! This is an opportunity not to be missed. Seize the chance to make this dream a reality. Come see your new dream home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ERIE
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile
  • Living Area: 2605.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: N A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-27-6000-00-870
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 290
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16324 Silver Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16324 Silver Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new residence in the highly desirable community of Silverleaf Reserve at Hamlin in Winter Garden. Built in 2023, this modern two story home offers approximately 3,743

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358862
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Lebeau Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

14931 Lebeau Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom home offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas. Designed by an interior arc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juliana Mucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home for rent in the highly desirable Hamlin area of Winter Garden. This well designed property features an open concept layout with a bright great room showcasing dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395397
  2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Winter Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

455 Winter Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home (2026) located in the desirable city of Winter Garden. This beautifully designed residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397196
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paloma Eduar Andrade Froldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15713 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

15713 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

Welcome to this sophisticated, modern and elegant two story home, in the beautiful neighborhood of Summerlake Groves in the Horizon West area. On a fenced corner lot, this 3,377 square foot home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397517
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Llin Lu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Park Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

149 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location in the heart of historic Downtown Winter Garden! This bright and airy luxury 3 bedroom townhome features an open concept design and high end upgrades throughout. Beautiful dark woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397983
  2. Provided by GECKO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Petch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17877 Phil C Peters Rd, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17877 Phil C Peters Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Exceptional opportunity in Winter Garden, just 4 minutes from Hamlin Town Center, in one of the fastest growing areas in Central Florida. This unique property features ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402176
  2. Provided by REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10013 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the desirable Watermark community offering over 4,500 sqft of well designed living space with an open layout, large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402442
  2. Provided by OKKLA REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Gradin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14957 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

14957 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 4 full Baths, Single Family home at Panther View Winter Garden . Carpeted Flooring in all bedrooms, Kitchen and living room and Dining room are all tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402873
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Jiu Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Sanctuary Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

2827 Sanctuary Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

s a beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of space and comfort. With a thoughtfully designed layout and inviting living areas, this home is ideal for both everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403747
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice