217 Australiann Way #5, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6342171 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 217 Australiann Way #5
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3341 / -81.6771
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gihan Awad
  • 407-861-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One bedroom available for rent, including elec and water, no stove, no mailbox included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 300.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: nancy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-485751-001550
  • Unit Number: #5
  • Views: 144
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 143 Mango Drive B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

143 Mango Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming studio apartment located in the sought after Island Club West community in Davenport. This cozy unit features a private entrance, full bathroom, and kitchenette with essential appliancesperfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142779
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$950.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

226 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Headline: Private Studio in Davenport with Resort Amenities All Utilities Included! ?? The Space: Private Entrance & Private Bathroom. Spacious living area with a huge walk in closet. Kitchenette and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149455
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Caribbean Drive Front, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$950.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

352 Caribbean Drive Front Virtual Tour More Like This

This studio is ready for a new tenant. The studio is located in the gated community of Island Club West. It has a parking space for 1 vehicle ONLY and the unit has a private bathroom. Inside you will

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274021
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Caribbean Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

241 Caribbean Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming studio apartment is located within the desired community of Island Club West. Enjoy excellent amenities included in your rental fee, such as a community pool, fitness center, steam room,

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356723
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home Four Corners Area! Lawn Care Included & Utilities Included with Restrictions! This beautifully updated home features new vinyl flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377792
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Mango Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,100.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

102 Mango Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio in the desirable community of "Island Club West". Upon entering, you will see the bedroom with a closet and its private bathroom. The studio includes a kitchen with a two burner stove

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386319
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Washington Palm Loop B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

223 Washington Palm Loop B Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing & Affordable! Furnished Efficiency Studio with independent entry is move in ready. Property is strategically located. Just minutes to Hwy 27 & 192. Close to shops, medical offices, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390830
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice