533 Bent Oak Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6343571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 533 Bent Oak Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1971
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.446 / -82.5367
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 2
  • Provided by: YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Paul Young
  • 407-904-0069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come take a look at this Bluebird model home located on a premium lot that is a quarter acre at the end of a cul de sac with no rear neighbors and has a quiet screened in back patio! This house is completely renovated! It features: New floors throughout, New lighting, New kitchen island, New quartz counter tops, New sinks, New faucets, New hardware, New refrigerator with an auto fill pitcher, New outlets, and New baseboards. This desirable, very active 55+ man gated community comes with everything you would want in a retirement or vacation home. The Wellington Community features a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, tennis courts, restaurant, bar, lots of events and entertainment. The Hernando County YMCA, and Veterans Memorial Park, Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, Rogers Park, Pine Island Beach, and other popular swimming destinations are only a short drive. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms home features a split floorplan that is perfect for guests. Call today and come take a look while you still can!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1971.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heather Caban
  • Association Phone: 352-666--6888
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON AT SEVEN HILLS PH 2 LOT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R31-223-18-3504-0000-1080
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduce to below $147. sq. ft. An incredible opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Mitten Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$354,500.00 ($121.57 / sqft )

13302 Mitten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 story residence in Spring Hill, offering privacy, functionality, and inviting indoor outdoor living. Situated on a fully fenced homesite of just under a quarter acre, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884711
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice