385 Harmony Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346732 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 385 Harmony Way
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6771 / -81.2021
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Midway Near Oviedo
  • Elementary School: Lawton
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  • Contact: Gabriela Campos
  • 407-953-6501
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This cute and cozy spacious 3 bedroom, 2 baths duplex is located in the desire and family friendly city of Oviedo. Newly upgraded and ready to move in with all stainless steel appliances. Offering access to top rated schools and is only 11 minutes away from the University of Central Florida UCF. It is a truly charming community focused on lifestyle. The Oviedo on the Park town center is 1.6 miles away, offering restaurants, retail shops, a lake with swan boats, and community events. Oviedo Mall is only 8 minutes away and provides additional shopping. Residents can enjoy nearby walking and biking trails, scenic parks, and outdoor adventures at the Little Big Econ State Forest. For those commuting to Orlando, this home offers convenient access to major roads like the Central Florida GreeneWay (SR 417) and SR 434 (Alafaya Trail).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Lawton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-31-510-0000-0130
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5097 Cypress Branch Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5097 Cypress Branch Point Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! Perfect 3 bedroom, 2 1/2bath townhouse with a 2 car garage! Youll feel like youre living at a resort with a gorgeous community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, parks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333532
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3896 Silverbell Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,969.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3896 Silverbell Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

OVIEDO GREAT LOCATION IN HAWTHORNE GLEN! Beautifully well maintained Townhome!! A must see!! AVAILABLE NOW!! This spacious 2 story townhouse has much to offer! Well maintained Townhome! 2 Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391048
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3766 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,999.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3766 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Discover this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the secure, gated community of Walden Chase. Ideally situated just off Alafaya Trail, this residence is les

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391968
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3763 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A NEWLY REMODELED beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bathroom townhome located in Walden Chase is available for immediate occupancy! A nice and modern place to call home in a gated community! This home has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392060
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Maidenhair Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4478 Maidenhair Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end Unit Townhouse in sought after Hawthorne Glen neighborhood adjacent to UCF! . This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath w/1 car garage 1800+ sq. ft of living space. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397284
  2. Provided by SUCCESS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sprys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399583
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Pine Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

247 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 3 bedroom home with a flex space that can serve as an office or playroom. With 2,000 sq. ft. of living space plus a two car garage, this half duplex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399969
  2. Provided by LISTING PROS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Botero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Chippendale Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

94 Chippendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located in desirable gated community of Biltmore with only 68 homes. Master bedroom is downstairs with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rani Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Plumeria Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1562 Plumeria Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arborview Park Beautifully Updated Townhome in the Heart of Oviedo! This well maintained 3 bedroom (or 2 bedroom + loft), 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern updates, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402138
  2. Provided by C BRENNER INC
  3. Contact Dela Armstrong, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2902 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in highly desirable Brooks Landing. 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths. Great floor plan, Bedrooms are separated. The primary boosts a walk in closet with roomy ensuite bath. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404546
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice