108 Palm Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $187,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2248 / -81.0378
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Mason Park Homes
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Phyllis Goodman
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY!! Perfect, Solid Concrete Block 2 bdrm 1 bath home waiting for you!! Recently renovated and updated with New Washer, Dryer, Water Heater and Dishwasher. Luxury wood plank flooring throughout home. Roof new in 2022, Updated windows, AC new in 2015, recent new interior and exterior paint. Attached Carport for your convenience. Shed on concrete pad behind house for laundry and storage. Home partially furnished and partial fence in back yard. This home is centrally located near Shopping, Restaurants, Universities, AND is Only a SHORT Drive or Bike ride to Daytona Beach amazing beach! Available immediately! Also, this is a Great investment property.. Don't miss this one! Schedule showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK 1 MASON PARK HOMES UNIT 2 HOLLY HILL MB 19 PG 178 PER OR 4490 PG 0615 PER OR 8579 PG 0974
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32117 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5337-15-01-0110
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: 02R1A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1158 Coquina Bluff, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$170,000.00 ($105.46 / sqft )

1158 Coquina Bluff Reduced More Like This

Investor Alert! Home is not an approved Short Sale price. Large open kitchen. Huge laundry room, bonus room can be made into a 4th bedroom but lacks closet, Oversized yard, partially fenced. HOA impl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a METAL roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Carmen Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$199,900.00 ($104.22 / sqft )

1575 Carmen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat in Daytona Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with a versatile in law suite perfect for guests, extended family, or rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223200
  2. Provided by CPIFL, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Clifton Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

356 Clifton Avenue More Like This

Well maintained 1,328 sq ft. Three Bedroom, Two Bath. A regularly serviced 2014 HVAC, well maintained roof and a Square D electric panel check off major system expenditures, while your storage needs a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225479
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1060 E Patrick Circle in Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225822
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cavanah Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$220,000.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

310 Cavanah Drive More Like This

Great opportunity for investors, or first time home buyers with strong renovation skills. Solid 3BR/2BA home with 1 car garage on oversized lot with 200' deep backyard. Functional layout with large ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225981
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Mason Park Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$210,000.00 ($112.48 / sqft )

121 Mason Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and unbeatable conveniencejust minutes from Embry Riddle Aeronautical Unive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Pineview Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

1152 Pineview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming new home at 1152 Pineview Drive in Daytona Beach. Picture yourself in this delightful single family residence, perfectly situated at the end of a serene cul de sac. As you app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149357
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Donna Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 8th Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$200,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

664 8th Street Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVED & READY TO SELL! Dont miss this opportunity to own a solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an unbeatable location just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362461
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice