1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1224 Hiawassee Road 626
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1408.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-3030-02-626
  • Unit Number: 626
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147742
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6368 Raleigh Street  1803, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6368 Raleigh Street 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Apartment for rent, community gated, close to supermarket, gas station I drive. All remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,051.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6284516
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 208, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great apartment to rent, next to Walmart, gas station, I4, I drive and much more. Call to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,206.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333671
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Hiawassee Road 314, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1089 Hiawassee Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

All remodeled apartment, all brand new. Please make sure that turn off the lights and DO NOT USE BATHROOMs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367182
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Westgate Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5979 Westgate Drive 1021 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Townhome is located in the heart of Metrowest. This townhome is 3 beddrom and 2 bathroom in a gate community. Living there you will be a walking distance from Gym, Aldi, Gas Station, also 8 min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396318
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7220 Westpointe Boulevard 1414, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7220 Westpointe Boulevard 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this beautifully updated ground floor unit in the sought after Bermuda Dunes community. Featuring a spacious open layout with stylish tile and wood flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110992
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard E 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,850.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard E 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129085
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location.. Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of MetroWest, one of Orlandos most convenient and vibrant areas. This spacious unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143969
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2bedrooms/2 full baths, condo in the gated Ventura at Stonebridge Commons COMMUNITY POOL, FITNESS CENTER, PLAYGROUND, TENNIS COURTS, this split floor plan features spacious living/dining room, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146279
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6153 Metrowest Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6153 Metrowest Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare First Floor Pond View Gem in Serenata at MetroWest! Imagine waking up every morning to peaceful water views and the gentle sound of a fountain right outside your window. This beautifully fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147552
  2. Provided by ROAD HOUSE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Licinio Brizzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice