2738 Sunkissed Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2738 Sunkissed Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $345,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3284 / -81.2079
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Suncrest
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Daniela Travieso Sozzi
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready villa with peaceful water views, flexible living spaces, and exceptional access to Lake Nona Medical City. Located in the quiet Suncrest community, this home blends comfort, smart design, and low maintenance living,ideal for anyone seeking close proximity to Medical City, major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. As you enter, a wide foyer leads you into a versatile den/bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or creative studio. The heart of the home features an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area with direct water views that bring in natural light and create an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes granite countertops, shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a pantry. Nearby, youll find a spacious laundry room, extra storage, and direct access to the 2 car garage. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy. The secondary bedroom and full bath sit in their own hallway, while the primary suite enjoys a private location at the back of the home with water views, two walk in closets, and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The covered back porch is a standout feature is perfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida sunsets over the pond. Just outside, a walking trail circles the water, offering a peaceful spot for walks, runs, or bike rides. Schedule your showing to discover how this property can be the space youve been looking forwhether its your first home or your next investment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1601.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kaylee Young
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUNCREST PB 30 PGS 104-107 LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-31-5174-0001-0820
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Hickory Downs Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$388,000.00 ($52.40 / sqft )

5396 Hickory Downs Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the opportunity to own a home that truly combines value, style, and the perfect location in St. Cloud! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is not just a houseits the lifestyle upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134311
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5196 Appenine Loop E, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

5196 Appenine Loop E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No cdd or solar loans!!! This home has smart features, nest thermostat, video doorbell, samsung smartthings oven & dishwasher, water softener...... Chamberlain myq garage door opener with video keypad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141212
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$396,990.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

6404 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Low HOA and NO CDD** Welcome to 6404 Sprucepine Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully maintained home located in one of St. Clouds growing and desirable areas. This inviting property offers a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Vivian Pascual, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2928 Sunridge Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

2928 Sunridge Loop Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready villa located in the quiet Suncrest community, just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. This low maintenance home features a flexible den/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144670
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Diana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1834 Castleton Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($149.98 / sqft )

1834 Castleton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your home search stops here! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroomperfectly situated in the highly coveted Lancaster Park East. Just minutes from the innovation of Lake Nona, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144901
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Groveline Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$399,990.00 ($176.36 / sqft )

1821 Groveline Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Amelia Groves, a beautiful community located in the growing St. Cloud area, perfectly positioned between historic Downtown St. Cloud and the vibrant Lake Nona district. This charming 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145420
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ingrid Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1687 Bay Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$369,900.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

1687 Bay Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2020, located in the highly desirable community of Estates of Westerly in Saint Cloud, Fl (34771) one of Central Florida's fastest growing areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luismira Diaz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Bakewell Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$398,900.00 ($147.74 / sqft )

5579 Bakewell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER ASSISTING WITH BUYER FINANCING, 2/1 BUYDOWN ON THE INTEREST RATE! Envision yourself living in the warm and inviting Lennar Bourne model home. This exceptional three bedroom, two bathroom home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146130
  2. Provided by MACERA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Peter Macera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1877 River Crest Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($68.69 / sqft )

1877 River Crest Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your next smart investment and dream home in the highly desirable Rivercrest at Narcoossee community! This ENERGY STAR CERTIFIED single story home sits on a premium corner lot, offering ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146457
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice