406 Marion Oaks Trail, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 406 Marion Oaks Trail
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0345 / -82.2097
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 10
  • Elementary School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Janaina Simsen
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Get your first month FREE with a 14 month leasemove in and start saving from day one!** Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Prime Ocala Location This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Ocala offers comfort, space, and an excellent location, making it an ideal choice for those looking to rent a well appointed property. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk in closet, while the remaining bedrooms include built in closets, providing ample storage throughout the home. Designed with an open floor plan, the house boasts a bright and airy living room and dining room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The beautiful kitchen stands out with solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and included appliances, combining style and functionality for a modern lifestyle. The property also features a 2 car attached garage, adding convenience and extra storage space. Located in a highly desirable area of Ocala, the home is close to major roads, quality shopping and dining options, and well regarded schools, offering easy access to everything you need. This home is an excellent opportunity for tenants seeking a comfortable, stylish rental in a prime location. Schedule your showing today and experience the best of Ocala living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1578.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8010-1010-05
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6765 152nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

6765 152nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home with Keyless Entry. Gourmet/Chefs Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Easy Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout, Inside Laundry Room, Garage Door Opener and Conveniently Located with Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712973
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 78th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

13130 78th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer, Irrigation Well and Backs up to Retention Area.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715624
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 61st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

12816 61st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722542
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

14919 46th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Please come and see for yourself this brand new home right at the heart of Marion Oaks with extended paved driveway for 3 cars and TWo big car garage, which is close o everything, school, hospital, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101712
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 131 St Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3781 131 St Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, modern design, and elegant countertops. This property offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and contemporary finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15944 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

15944 53rd Court New Construction More Like This

Property being renter with fridge oven dishwasher and without washer and dryer and garage door opener. Property tenant need to hire trash removal company locally at their expense and set up electr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356047
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Reyero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397242
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 132nd Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5716 132nd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING NEW HOME FOR RENT IN OCALA! Come see this beautiful new rental property featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Youll be the first to live here! Easy to show and move in ready. The owner is req

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 529 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

529 Marion Oaks Lane New Construction More Like This

*PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON* Be the first to live in this stunning 2025 new construction in Marion Oaks! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright open floor plan, this home is designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708274
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zelena De Sousa Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

reduced rental rate! . This is a 3/2/2 open plan house, ready for move in. Applications on line, call office and/or agent to schedule viewing. Ask about the move in special. Credit score should be in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712483
  2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
  3. Contact Maria Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice