116 Philadelphia Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Philadelphia Way
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1543
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7041 / -81.2719
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Heritage Park Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Layer
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Isabel Sirizzotti
  • 407-574-7048
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for sale in a gated community, offering a great combination of functionality, privacy, and location. Designed for comfortable living, this home includes energy efficient double pane windows that enhance interior comfort and help reduce outside noise. The primary suite features a spacious walk in closet with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming retreat. The kitchen is fully outfitted with appliances and provides ample workspace and storage. The second floor laundry area adds everyday convenience with washer and dryer included. Residents enjoy access to community amenities such as a swimming pool and playground, all within a controlled access neighborhood. Zoned for Layer Elementary, Indian Trails Middle School, and Winter Springs High School. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and major roadways, with an easy drive to UCF and Orlando International Airport. A great opportunity for a primary residence or investment property schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1468.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Layer Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Louis Kauffman
  • Association Phone: 4076472622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 152 HERITAGE PARK TOWNHOMES PB 63 PGS 43 - 46
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-20-30-504-0000-1520
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: C-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$339,000.00 ($242.32 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361447
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$299,000.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

167 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Roof & electrical updated (2023) this well maintained townhome in the gated heritage park community of winter springs offers peace of mind along with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383981
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$330,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

471 Harbor Winds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of location and low maintenance living at 471 Harbor Winds Court. Located in a secure, gated Winter Springs community, this move in ready home offers ultimate peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Terrica Francois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$356,000.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

455 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the highly desirable Jesup Reserve community located in beautiful Winter Springs. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387357
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Linden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

712 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block townhome offering 1,366 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Wildwood co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388467
  2. Provided by SHAW SIGNATURE RE
  3. Contact Kaleb Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Marley Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$355,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

1275 Marley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jesups Landing, where style, convenience, and community come together in the heart of Winter Springsone of Central Floridas most charming and sought after towns. This beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

171 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Heritage Park in Winter Springs. Perfectly positioned directly across from the community pool with ample gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396871
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$333,000.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

572 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in Winter Springs near 417 plenty of shopping with a premium lot. new roof 2022 updated HVAC system. includes refrigerator, range, and dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact April Angry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Orange Avenue, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1165 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, modern end unit townhome located in the highly sought after community of Jesups Landing in Winter Springs. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas McNamara, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 578 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($173.28 / sqft )

578 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordably priced and beautifully maintained, this Oviedo townhome is located in a gated community and features a desirable dual primary suite layout and a private screened balcony overlooking conserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401830
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Allison Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice