455 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 455 Old Farm Lane
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $356,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1713
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6997 / -81.2659
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Jesups Reserves Replat
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: James Rice
  • 407-841-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming townhome in the highly desirable Jesup Reserve community located in beautiful Winter Springs. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent potential for both homeowners and savvy investors. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and a newer Carrier A/C system for year round comfort. The home includes a 2 car garage plus additional street parking, making it perfect for families or guests. While the property does need new flooring, it presents a fantastic opportunity to add value and customize the space to your style. Residents of Jesup Reserve enjoy access to a beautiful community pool, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The home is also conveniently located near top schools, shopping, dining, and major retailers including Publix, making every day errands quick and easy. Whether you're a family looking for a welcoming community or an investor seeking a strong rental opportunity, this townhome offers location, amenities, and upside potential. Seller is very motivated to sell!!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1085.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jesup Reserves Townhomes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Lot 9 Jesups Reserve Townhomes Replat PB 71 PGS 86-93
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36203050500000090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$339,000.00 ($242.32 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361447
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Philadelphia Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($210.63 / sqft )

116 Philadelphia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for sale in a gated community, offering a great combination of functionality, privacy, and location. Designed for comfortable living, this home includes ene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379053
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$330,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

471 Harbor Winds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of location and low maintenance living at 471 Harbor Winds Court. Located in a secure, gated Winter Springs community, this move in ready home offers ultimate peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Terrica Francois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Marley Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$355,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

1275 Marley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jesups Landing, where style, convenience, and community come together in the heart of Winter Springsone of Central Floridas most charming and sought after towns. This beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

171 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Heritage Park in Winter Springs. Perfectly positioned directly across from the community pool with ample gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396871
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$333,000.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

572 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in Winter Springs near 417 plenty of shopping with a premium lot. new roof 2022 updated HVAC system. includes refrigerator, range, and dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact April Angry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Orange Avenue, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1165 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, modern end unit townhome located in the highly sought after community of Jesups Landing in Winter Springs. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas McNamara, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Old Farm Ln, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$339,900.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

439 Old Farm Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 level townhome in the highly sought after Jesups Reserve community. Featuring 3 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403125
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Brian Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Gee Hammock Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$404,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

445 Gee Hammock Lane More Like This

Immaculately maintained end unit townhome, ready for you to make it yours! Bright and airy with plenty of windows, this home offers newly installed luxury vinyl on the stairs and second level, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404500
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact John Harbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Blue Bayou Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($210.36 / sqft )

444 Blue Bayou Lane More Like This

Welcome to 444 Blue Bayou Lane, a fully renovated 3 story end unit townhome in a prime location in Winter Springs. Renovated within the past 2 years, this home has a modern, light filled layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405666
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice