1300 Woodman Way, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382617 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1300 Woodman Way
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5591 / -81.4954
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Melvyn Rodriguez LLC
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MUST SEE! Beautifully fully renovated and fully furnished townhome ready for immediate move in. This stylish home features all new ceramic flooring throughout, new laminate flooring in the living room, brand new carpet in the bedrooms and stairs, renovated bathrooms, fresh interior paint, a new A/C system, and stainless steel appliances with granite countertops. Enjoy a flexible split floor plan, with the spacious primary suite upstairs featuring a loft area, while the second bedroom is privately positioned off the living area with its own bathroom ideal for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. Relax with peaceful greenery views from the screened in back patio; just a stones throw from Lake Sherwood. The solar panels will keep your electricity bill very low! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and easy access to State Road 408 for quick commuting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1240.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-28-4760-01-010
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6560 Whirlaway Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

6560 Whirlaway Circle More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32818. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C & 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398661
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Knightswood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,495.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6952 Knightswood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom,2 Bath Single Family Home in Orlando, FL 32818. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C, Pool and a wood burning fireplace.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398698
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 Swyear Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6623 Swyear Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully renovated home that offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, generous space, and a convenient Orlando location. Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106573
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Narroline Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3716 Narroline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and everyday convenience. With a thoughtful split floor plan, this home offers space and privacyideal for fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107967
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4547 Ashtubula Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4547 Ashtubula Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood. Enjoy a large private backyard and a spacious patio with a walk out deck perfect for relaxing or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388531
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Ozzie Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8312 Lake Park Estates Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

8312 Lake Park Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME AVAILABLE ON JULY 1ST 2026! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom single family home located in a desirable gated community. Featuring vinyl flooring throughout, this home offers a clean, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398408
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,099.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! This property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398990
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Mulberrywood Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,275.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1826 Mulberrywood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in!this property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402668
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Harwick Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

7207 Harwick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Fully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Orlando location.We taken seccion 8 program . This home features a new roof, new windows, updated kitchen and bathrooms, fresh finish

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406450
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice